CROSSFIT

Monday 1/11

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Back Squats

“CONDITIONING”

For Time:
50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell Squat Cleans
100 Double-Unders
50 Hand Release Push-Ups
100 Double-Unders
50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell Squat Cleans

“Gold” – 50/35 lb
“Silver” – 40/25
“Bronze” – 25/10

Tuesday 1/12

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Push Press

“CONDITIONING”

21-15-9 Reps for Time:
Kettlebell Swings
Burpees

“Gold” -70/55
“Silver” – 55/35
“Bronze” – 35/15

“FINISHER”

3 Sets of :30 each movement:
Abmat Sit-ups
Russian Twists
Plank

Wednesday 1/13

“PRIMER”

EMOM 6 minutes:
O: 45s Max Push-ups
E: 45s Max Alt. Pistols

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2

AMRAP 26:00
2 Power Cleans
2 Thrusters
15 Cal Row
30 Double-Unders
4 Power Cleans
4 Thrusters
15 Cal Row
30 Double-Unders

Continue with this pattern, adding 2 Power Cleans and 2 Thrusters each round.
“Gold” – 95/65lbs
“Silver” – 65/45
“Bronze” – 45/35

Thursday 1/14

“PRIMER”

EMOM 8 minutes:
O: 1 Pull-up + 1 C2B + 1 BMU
E: :30 Max Strict HSPU / :30 HS Hold / :30 Seated DB Press

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP the following:
Minutes 0-4
27/21 Calorie Row
27 Burpees
27 Chest to Bar Pull-ups
Minutes 4-8
REST

Minutes 8-12
21/16 Calorie Row
21 Burpees
21 Toes to Bar
Minutes 12-16
REST

Minutes 16-20
15/10 Calorie Row
15 Burpees
15 HSPU

Friday 1/15

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 10 minutes:
3 TnG Squat Cleans

“CONDITIONING”

5 Rounds for Time:
10 Hang Power Cleans
10 Box Jump Overs

“Gold” – 135/85
“Silver” – 95/65
“Bronze” – 65/45

Saturday 1/16

CF Endurance:

For TIme: – Cap 45min
3x
1mi run
100 DU
1k Row

Community WOD:

5RFT
Team 400m run (2X200)
30 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
30 Alternating Wall Balls (20/14)

BOOTCAMP

Monday 1/11

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Swings
12 Box Jump Overs

REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row

REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Goblet Squats
12 Wtd. Box Step-Ups

REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row

Tuesday 1/12

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 15 minutes:
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press
100 Single Unders
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press

REST 5:00

8 Sets:
:20 Abmat Sit-ups
:10 Plank
(Clock does not stop)

Wednesday 1/13

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade every minute.

AMRAP 20 minutes:
100/75 Calorie Bike
75 Box Dips
50 Burpee Box Jumps
25 DB Thrusters

Thursday 1/14

“CONDITIONING”

3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlift High Pull
12 (6/6) KB Goblet Reverse Lunge Steps
12 Jumping Pull-ups
REST 2:00

REST 5:00

In 10 minutes @ easy pace:
Calorie Bike
– every 10 calories:
4 (2/2) Spiderman + Reach
40 Flutter Kicks

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 4/5

CROSSFIT Monday 4/5 “STRENGTH” Every 1:30 x 6 Alternate Between: 1: Back Squat 70% x 3 80% x 3 90%

Read More »

WODS 3/22

CROSSFIT Monday 3/22 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3-Position Snatch “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 15 minutes: Buy-in: 50 Thrusters – with

Read More »

WODS 3/15

CROSSFIT Monday 3/15 “CONDITIONING” For Time: 50-40-30-20-10 Row Calorie Wall Ball Time Cap: 20:00 Gold: 20/14 Silver: 14/12 Bronze: 12/10

Read More »

WODS 2/22

CROSSFIT Monday 2/22 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 16 minutes: 1 – 3 Back Squats 2 – 10 Pistols 3 – 10 Romanian

Read More »

WODS 2/8

CROSSFIT Monday 2/8 “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 7 minutes: 14 Wall Balls 7 Box Jumps -R3- For Time: 21-15-9 Single Arm ALT.

Read More »

WODS 2/1

CROSSFIT Monday 2/1 “OPEN PREP” For Time: 50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (Time Cap: 10:00) – R5 – 5 Sets:

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.