CROSSFIT

Monday 1/4

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 Front Squats

“CONDITIONING”

EMOMx10
4 Burpees
6 Squats
8 Sit-ups

– R5 –

EMOMx10
8 No Push-up Burpee
12 Lunge Steps

Tuesday 1/5

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 Strict Press

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: Christine

3RFT:
500m Row
12 Deadlifts
21 Box Jumps

“Gold” – BW, 20in
“Silver” – .75 BW, 16 in.
“Bronze” – .5 BW, 12 in.

Wednesday 1/6

“PRIMER”

EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 5 Lunge to Handstand + 3 Candlestick Roll-ups
E: 10 Arch/Hollow Kips + 3 Burpee Strict Pull-ups

“CONDITIONING”

For Time (with a Partner)
2 rounds
25 Pull-Ups
50 Wall Ball Shots20/14
50 T2B
100 Kettlebell Swings 70/55
***Perform every two minutes:
10 Burpees

Thursday 1/7

“PRIMER”

In 7 minutes, cycle through:
2 Bar Muscle-ups
20 Double Unders
20′ HS Walk / HS Hold

“CONDITIONING”

Five Tabatas in 24 minutes
Tabata Row
Tabata Hollow Body Rocks
Tabata Push-Ups
Tabata Russian Twists
Tabata Row
1-minute rest between each Tabata

Friday 1/8

“STRENGTH”

Every 30sec for 10 minutes
1 Power Clean @ 65-75%

“CONDITIONING”

Death By:
Calorie Bike
1 Air Squat

– Add 1 Air Squat every minute. Calories on the bike stay the same each minute.

Gold: 10/7
Silver: 8/6
Bronze: 7/5

Saturday 1/9

CF Endurance:

For Time: – Cap 35min
2k Row
5k Bike
1mi Run

CF Community WOD: TBD

BOOTCAMP

Monday 1/4

“PRIMER”

In 10 minutes:
5-10-15-20-25 Calorie Row
10-8-6-4-2 Burpees

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Swings
12 Box Jump Overs

REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row

REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Goblet Squats
12 Wtd. Box Step-Ups

REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row

Tuesday 1/5

“PRIMER”

5 Sets of 30s for each movement:
Hollow Body Rocks
Push-ups
Reverse Lunge Steps
Plate Ground to Overhead

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 15 minutes:
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press
100 Single Unders
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press

REST 5:00

8 Sets:
:20 Abmat Sit-ups
:10 Plank
(Clock does not stop)

Wednesday 1/6

“PRIMER”

Teams of 2.
AMRAP 8 minutes:
P1: 10/7 Calorie Bike
P2: DB Thrusters

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade every minute.

AMRAP 20 minutes:
100/75 Calorie Bike
75 Box Dips
50 Burpee Box Jumps
25 DB Thrusters

Thursday 1/7

“PRIMER”

3 Sets:
1:00 Box Step-ups
1:00 Push-ups
1:00 Box Jumps
1:00 Wtd. Sit-ups

“CONDITIONING”

3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlift High Pull
12 (6/6) KB Goblet Reverse Lunge Steps
12 Jumping Pull-ups
REST 2:00

REST 5:00

In 10 minutes @ easy pace:
Calorie Bike
– every 10 calories:
4 (2/2) Spiderman + Reach
40 Flutter Kicks

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 4/5

CROSSFIT Monday 4/5 “STRENGTH” Every 1:30 x 6 Alternate Between: 1: Back Squat 70% x 3 80% x 3 90%

Read More »

WODS 3/22

CROSSFIT Monday 3/22 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3-Position Snatch “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 15 minutes: Buy-in: 50 Thrusters – with

Read More »

WODS 3/15

CROSSFIT Monday 3/15 “CONDITIONING” For Time: 50-40-30-20-10 Row Calorie Wall Ball Time Cap: 20:00 Gold: 20/14 Silver: 14/12 Bronze: 12/10

Read More »

WODS 2/22

CROSSFIT Monday 2/22 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 16 minutes: 1 – 3 Back Squats 2 – 10 Pistols 3 – 10 Romanian

Read More »

WODS 2/8

CROSSFIT Monday 2/8 “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 7 minutes: 14 Wall Balls 7 Box Jumps -R3- For Time: 21-15-9 Single Arm ALT.

Read More »

WODS 2/1

CROSSFIT Monday 2/1 “OPEN PREP” For Time: 50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (Time Cap: 10:00) – R5 – 5 Sets:

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.