CROSSFIT

Monday 1/18

“INTERVALS”

60sec ON / 60sec OFF
Bar Facing Burpees
X5

– R5 –

:30 ON / :30 OFF
Toes to Bar
X5

“CONDITIONING”

For Time – CAP 10min

100 Wall Balls

* Every Drop = 20 Overhead Walking Lunges w/ Wall Ball

“Gold” – 20/14
“Silver” – 14/10
“Bronze” – 12/8

Tuesday 1/19

“STRENGTH”

Every 30sec for 10 minutes
Alt. Between:
1 Power Snatch
1 Squat Snatch

“CONDITIONING”

3 Rounds:
5 Hang Cleans
5 Thrusters
250/200m Row
90sec Rest

3 Rounds:
5 Hang Power Snatch
7 Push Jerks
250/200m Row
90sec Rest

“Gold” – 135/85
“Silver” – 95/65
“Bronze” – 65/45

Wednesday 1/20

“INTERVALS”

60sec ON / 60sec OFF
Box Jumps
X5

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2 – Trade as Needed.
AMRAP 20 minutes
3 Rounds of:
40 DB Snatches
20 HR Push-Ups

Then, 2 Rounds of:
27/21 calorie Bike
100 Double-Unders

Then, 1 Round of:
30 Bar MU

Thursday 1/21

“PRIMER”
O: 5 Strict HSPU/ 10 Box HSPU/ :30 HS Hold
W: 6 Alt Turkish get-ups

“CONDITIONING”

Three 4-minute AMRAPs in 20 minutes:

From 0:00-4:00, AMRAP of:
27 Hang Power Cleans
27 Lateral Burpees Over Rower
27/21 Cal Row

Rest 4 minutes

Then, from 8:00-12:00, AMRAP of:
21 Hang Power Cleans
21 Bar-facing Burpees
21/17 Cal Row

Rest 4 minutes

Then, from 16:00-20:00, AMRAP of:
15 Hang Power Cleans
15 Burpees
15/12 Cal Row

“Gold” – 115/75, 135/85, 155/105
“Silver”- 95/65, 115/75,135/85
“Bronze” – 65/45,755/55,95/65

Friday 1/22

“STRENGTH”

Benchmark: CrossFit Total

In 45 minutes:
1rm Back Squat
1rm Shoulder Press
1rm Deadlift

BOOTCAMP

Monday 1/18

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 30 minutes:
Max Meter Row

At 3:00, 30 Kettlebell Swings
At 6:00, 30 Goblet Squats
At 9:00, 30 Abmat Sit-ups
At 12:00, 30 Box Jumps
At 15:00, 30 Push-ups
At 18:00, 30 Kettlebell Swings
At 21:00, 30 Goblet Squats
At 24:00, 30 Abmat Sit-ups
At 27:00, 30 Box Jumps

Tuesday 1/19

“CONDITIONING”

3 Sets:
AMRAP 6 minutes:
30/20 Calorie Bike
20 DB Thrusters
10 Burpee Box Step Overs
REST 3:00

Wednesday 1/20

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Every Minute.

AMRAP 20 minutes:
1k Row
90 Single Unders
80 Kettlebell Swings
70 Abmat Sit-ups
60 Lunges
50 Box Jumps

Thursday 1/21

“CONDITIONING”

Working :40 on/ :20 off:

AMRAP 10 minutes:
20 Single Arm Alt. DB Deadlifts
20 Push-ups
20 Calorie Row

REST 5:00

Working :40 on/:20 off:

AMRAP 10 minutes:
20 DB Push Press
20 Air Squats
20 Calorie Bike

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 7/19

Monday 7/19 “STRENGTH” E3MOM x 5 5/5 Alt. Back Rack Reverse Lunges 8/8 SA Bent Over KB Row *make the

Read More »

WODS 7/12

Monday 7/12 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 4/4 Alternating Back Rack Reverse Lunges “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 15 minutes: 50/40 Calorie

Read More »

WODS 7/6

Monday 7/5 “CONDITIONING” Benchmark: Holleyman 30 Rounds for Time: 5 Wall Balls (20/14) 3 Handstand Push-ups 1 Power Clean (225/155)

Read More »

WODS 6/28

Monday 6/28 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Front Squats @ 22X1 “CONDITIONING” For Time: 100ft. Walking Lunges 21

Read More »

WODS 6/21

Monday 6/21 “STRENGTH” In 10 minutes: Find a heavy 3-rep Back Squat + 1 x AMRAP @ 80% from above

Read More »

WODS 6/14

Monday 6/14 “STRENGTH” 4 Rounds: 5 Tempo Strict HSPU @ 41X2 REST 1:00 8 Single Arm DB row REST 1:00

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.