CROSSFIT
Monday 9/7
Benchmark: Murph
For Time:
1-Mile Run
100 Pull-ups
200 Push-ups
300 Squats
1-Mile Run
Scaled:
800m Run
50 Pull-ups
100 Push-ups
150 Air Squats
800m Run
Team Version:
1-Mile Run (Together)
20 Rounds of Cindy (Trade Rounds)
1-Mile Run (Together)
Tuesday 9/8
“STRENGTH”
Build to a max Power Clean in 8 minutes
REST 2:00
AMRAP 4 minutes:
Max Power Cleans @ 85% from above
“CONDITIONING”
2 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes @ 85%
3-6-9-3-6-9..etc
Thrusters (115/75)
KBS (55/33)
REST 3:00 between AMRAPS
REST 5:00 after AMRAPS
1 Set:
For Time @ 95%
21-15-9
Calorie Row
42-30-18
Double Unders
(6-minute cap)
Wednesday 9/9
“STRENGTH”
Every 1:30 x 4 Sets:
2 Strict Press
3 Push Press
4 Push Jerks
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2. You go – I go each round.
15-12-9-6-9-12-15
OHS (115/75)
Bar Facing Burpees
Notes:
P1: 15 OHS + 15 BFB
P2: 15 OHS + 15 BFB
P1: 12 OHS + 12 BFB
P2: 12 OHS + 12 BFB
Thursday 9/10
“STRENGTH”
Build to a 3-rep Back Squat (10 minutes)
“CONDITIONING”
5 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
20 Box Jumps (24/20)
Max Effort 10m Shuttle Runs
REST 1:00
Friday 9/11
“CONDITIONING”
For Time:
2001m Run
11 Box Jumps (30/24 in)
11 Thrusters (125/85 lb)
11 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups
11 Power Cleans (175/115 lb)
11 Handstand Push-Ups
11 Kettlebell Swings (2/1.5 pood)
11 Toes-to-Bars
11 Deadlifts (170/115 lb)
11 Push Jerks (110/75 lb)
2001m Row
Saturday 9/13
Teams of 3.
AMRAP 30 minutes:
100 Wall Balls (20/14)
50 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
100 Push Press (95/65)
50 Bar Facing Burpees
100 Deadlifts (95/65)
+
Max Calorie Row
2 Partners trading reps.
1 Partner always rowing.
Trade every 2:00.
BOOTCAMP
Monday 9/7
Benchmark: Murph
For Time:
1-Mile Run
100 Pull-ups
200 Push-ups
300 Squats
1-Mile Run
Scaled:
800m Run
50 Pull-ups
100 Push-ups
150 Air Squats
800m Run
Team Version:
1-Mile Run (Together)
20 Rounds of Cindy (Trade Rounds)
1-Mile Run (Together)
Tuesday 9/8
3 Sets:
AMRAP 5 minutes:
8 DB Hang Clean and Press
8 Box Step-Ups
8 Burpees
REST 1:00
REST 5:00
EMOM 12 minutes:
1st Minute: Calorie Bike
2nd MInute: Plank
3rd Minute: Hanging Knee Raises
4th Minute: REST
Wednesday 9/9
5 Sets:
12 KB sumo RDLs
15 cal row
12 Goblet Squats
20 cal row
REST 2:00
+
AFAP
100 Sit-ups
Thursday 9/10
5 sets
6 Med Ball Slam
8 Alt. DB Snatch
12 Rower Strokes for Max Distance
REST 1:00
+
AMRAP 9
8 Burpee Plate Jump
16 Plate G2O
24 OH Plate March
Friday 9/11
Teams of 2 – Trade as needed
AMRAP 35 minutes
70/50 Calorie Bike
50 Russian KBS
10 Forward + Backward Lunges (R Leg)
10 Forward + Backward Lunges (L Leg)
Saturday 9/12
Teams of 3.
AMRAP 30 minutes:
100 Wall Balls (20/14)
50 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
100 Push Press (95/65)
50 Bar Facing Burpees
100 Deadlifts (95/65)
+
Max Calorie Row
2 Partners trading reps.
1 Partner always rowing.
Trade every 2:00.