CROSSFIT

Monday 9/14

“GYMNASTICS”

EMOM 9 minutes:
1st Minute: Max HS Hold (Cap: 45s)
2nd Minute: Hollow Body Rocks
3rd Minute: 3 x 5 Arch/Hollow Kips

“CONDITIONING”

For Time:
1300m Row
30 Power Cleans (95/65)
30 Burpees Over Barbell

Tuesday 9/15

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
Find a heavy 5-rep Front Squat

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max C2B Pull-ups (Sets of 3)

REST 5:00

AMRAP 6 minutes
5 Squat Cleans (165/115)
12 KBS (70/53)

Wednesday 9/16

Teams of 2. Trade Every 1:00 – You go, I go.

5 Rounds For Reps:
Push Jerks (115/75) (From Rack)
60ft. Shuttle Runs
Wall Balls (20/14)

P1: 1:00 Push Jerks
P2: 1:00 Push Jerks
P1: 1:00 Shuttle Runs
P2: 1:00 Shuttle Runs
…continue for 5 total rounds.

Thursday 9/17

“CONDITIONING”

3 Sets:
9 Deadlifts (205+/135+)
2:00 ME Box Jumps w/ SD (24/20)
REST 2:00 between sets
REST 5:00 after 3 sets
+
For Time:
500m Row
100 Double Unders

Friday 9/18

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
Build to a heavy 5-rep Bench Press
+
Every 1:30 x 5 Sets:
3 reps from the weight above

“CONDITIONING”

3 Rounds for Time:
12 Front Squats (135/95)
12 Burpee Pull-ups

Saturday 9/19

Teams of 2. Trade Movements.

AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Row
15 Push Press (95/65)
15 Toes to Bar

REST 5:00

AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Bike
15 KBS (53/35)
15 Box Jump Overs (24/20)

REST 5:00

1-Mile Partner Run w/ Band

BOOTCAMP

Monday 9/14

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 8 minutes:
O: 12 KB Sumo RDL
E: 12 Standing DB Shoulder Press

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 20 minutes:
Run 400m/Bike 1k
50 Walking Lunges
25 Push-ups
50 Abmat Sit-ups

Tuesday 9/15

“CONDITIONING”

5 Sets:
AMRAP 5 minutes:
25/20 Calorie Row
15 Box Jumps (24/20)
15 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
REST 1:00

(Start over each round)

Wednesday 9/16

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade every 1:00.

AMRAP 20 minutes:
15 DB Burpee Squat Clean Thrusters
50 Double Unders/100 Single Unders
30/20 Calorie Bike

REST 5:00

AMRAP 7 minutes:
10 Hanging Knee Raises/T2B
20 Russian Twists
10 (5/5) DB Single-Leg RDL

Thursday 9/17

Tabata:
Bent Over Dbl. DB/KB Row
Push-ups
Sit-ups
Air Squats
(Complete all 8 rounds before moving to the next.)

REST 5:00

5 Sets:
1:00 Max Calorie Bike
REST 2:00

Friday 9/18

EMOM 20 minutes:
1st Minute: 50 Plate Hops
2nd Minute: 20 Push-ups
3rd Minute: 20 Reverse Lunge Steps
4th Minute: 20 Plate Ground to Overhead
5th Minute: REST

“FINISHER”

Coach’s Choice

Saturday 9/19

Teams of 2. Trade Movements.

AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Row
15 Push Press (95/65)
15 Toes to Bar

REST 5:00

AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Bike
15 KBS (53/35)
15 Box Jump Overs (24/20)

REST 5:00

1-Mile Partner Run w/ Band

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 5/17

CROSSFIT Monday 5/17 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 9 minutes: 1st Minute: 5 HSPU -or- Progressions 2nd Minute: 5 Candlestick Roll-ups 3rd Minute:

Read More »

WODS 4/5

CROSSFIT Monday 4/5 “STRENGTH” Every 1:30 x 6 Alternate Between: 1: Back Squat 70% x 3 80% x 3 90%

Read More »

WODS 3/22

CROSSFIT Monday 3/22 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3-Position Snatch “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 15 minutes: Buy-in: 50 Thrusters – with

Read More »

WODS 3/15

CROSSFIT Monday 3/15 “CONDITIONING” For Time: 50-40-30-20-10 Row Calorie Wall Ball Time Cap: 20:00 Gold: 20/14 Silver: 14/12 Bronze: 12/10

Read More »

WODS 2/22

CROSSFIT Monday 2/22 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 16 minutes: 1 – 3 Back Squats 2 – 10 Pistols 3 – 10 Romanian

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.