CROSSFIT

Monday 9/28

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
Build to a moderate 3-rep Thruster

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: 19.5

For Time:
33-27-21-15-9
Thruster (95/65)
C2B Pull-ups
(Time Cap: 20 minutes)
(Add 1 second for every rep remaining after 20 minutes)

Tuesday 9/29

“CONDITIONING”

3 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
Max Effort Box Jumps (24/20)
REST 2:00
AMRAP 3 minutes:
Max Calorie Row
REST 2:00
AMRAP 3 minutes:
Max Effort Power Cleans (135/85)
REST 2:00

Wednesday 9/30

“GYMNASTICS”

EMOM 12 minutes:
1st Minute: 20s Bottom of Push-up Hold (chest 2″ off ground)
2nd Minute: 6 (3/3) Alt. Pistols
3rd Minute: 4 Bar Tuck Pull to Inverts

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Reps.

AMRAP 13 minutes:
60 Bar Facing Burpees
50 Kettlebell Swings (53/25)
40 Handstand Push-ups
30 Calorie Bike
20 Deadlifts (275/185)

Thursday 10/1

“STRENGTH”

Every 1:30 x 5 Sets:
2 Hang Power Snatches + 2 Overhead Squats

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: 19.1

AMRAP 15 minutes:
19 Wall Balls (20/14)
19 Calorie Row

Friday 10/2

“CONDITIONING”

3 Rounds for Time:
15 60′ Shuttle Runs
21 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
12 Pull-ups

REST 5:00

3 Rounds for Time:
100 Double Unders
21 Box Step-ups
12 Toes to Bar

Saturday 10/3

Teams of 2. Trade Reps as Needed. Run Together.

AMRAP 30 minutes:
800m Run
50 Burpee Pull-ups
75 SDHP (95/65)
800m Run
75 Thrusters (95/65)
50 Calorie Row

BOOTCAMP

Monday 9/28

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
Build to a heavy 10-rep DB Thruster

“CONDITIONING”

For Time:
50-40-30-20-10 Calorie Row
25 Burpees to Plate

Tuesday 9/29

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 3 minutes:
Max Rep Box Jumps (24/20)
REST 2:00
AMRAP 3 minutes:
Max Calorie Bike
REST 2:00
AMRAP 3 minutes:
Max Rep DB/KB Deadlifts
REST 2:00

Wednesday 9/30

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 12 minutes:
1st Minute: 30s Push-ups
2nd Minute: 30s Single DB OH Reverse Lunge Steps
3rd minute 30s Single DB OH reverse Lunge Steps
4th Minute: 30s Hanging Knee Raises

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Reps.

AMRAP 13 minutes:
60 Burpees
50 Kettlebell Swings
40 DB Press
30 DB Squats

Thursday 10/1

“CONDITIONING”

Every 2:30 x 10 Sets:
Run 200m/Row 250m/Bike 750m

REST 5:00

AMRAP 8 minutes:
20 Walking Lunge Steps
15 Abmat Sit-ups
10 Wtd. Glute Bridge (DB)

Friday 10/2

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 12 minutes:
21/15 Calorie Row
21 KBS
12 DB Renegade Rows (Push-up/Row/Row)

REST 5:00

AMRAP 12 minutes:
100 Single Unders
21 Box Step-Ups
12 Hanging Knee Raises

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODs 11/22

Monday 11/22 “Strength” In 15:00 Find a 1 RM Front Squat “Conditioning” 5 Rounds – Each For Time 5 Power

Read More »

WODs 11/15

Monday 11/15 “Strength” 3 sets Max Reps Strict Pull-Ups Rest 1:00 Between Sets *No Kip to Assist *Everyone attempts a

Read More »

WODs 11/8

Monday 11/8 “Strength” 4 Sets 2-4 Ring/Bar Muscle-Up *Scale to 6-8 Strict Pull-Ups Rest 1:00 8/8 SA Half Kneeling Dumbbell

Read More »

WODS 9/13

Monday 9/13 “Strength” Snatch 3×1 @ 90-95% In 15:00 “Conditioning” “Tabata Something Else” Pull-Ups Push-ups Sit-ups Air Squats *Complete a

Read More »

WODS 8/30

Monday 8/30 “Strength” Jerk 4×3 @ 80% 15:00 Clock *Pause in the catch position for each rep “Conditioning” “Mary” 20

Read More »

WODS 8/23

Monday 8/23 “Strength” Below Knee Hang Snatch 4×3 @ 70-75% 15:00 Clock “Conditioning” 5 sets Min 1: 15 Box Jumps

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.