CROSSFIT

Monday 10/5

“PRIMER”

3 Sets of :45 on/:15 off:
HS Hold
Power Clean
Knee to Elbow (sets of 2)
Barbell Good Morning

“CONDITIONING”

2 Sets:
10 Power Snatches (135/95)
3:00 ME Row
REST 2:00

REST 5:00

3 Sets:
10 Deadlifts @ 65%
1:00 ME Box Jumps (24/20)
:30 ME Burpee Pull-ups
REST 2:00

Tuesday 10/6

“STRENGTH”

In 15 minutes:
Find a Max Power Clean
Find a 5RM Front Squat (from floor)

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 10 minutes
30 Double Unders
15 Wall Balls (20/15)
7 Power Cleans (115/75)

Wednesday 10/7

“PRIMER”

EMOM 12 minutes:
1st Minute: 10 Toes to Bar
2nd Minute: 5 Candlestick Roll-ups
3rd Minute: 10 Hollow Body Rocks
4th Minute: 5 Kick to Handstands
(Kick to Handstands can be done against the wall or free standing)

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Every Minute.
10 rounds for time of:
3 Handstand Push-ups
6 Deadlifts, 225/155 lbs
12 Pull-ups
24 Double Unders

Thursday 10/8

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
Find a 3RM Shoulder Press
REST 2:00
In 6 minutes:
Find a 3RM Push Press

3 Rounds for Time:
1200/1000m Bike
12 Deficit HSPU (45# plates)
21 Burpees

Friday 10/9

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: Cindy

AMRAP 20 minutes:
5 Pull-ups
10 Push-ups
15 Air Squats

Saturday 10/10

Teams of 2.

Minutes 0-10
1-Mile Run (Together)

Minutes 10-25
AMRAP: (Trade Reps)
30 Box Jumps (24/20)
30 Thrusters (95/65)
30 Bar Facing Burpees

Minutes 25+
1-Mile Run (Together)

BOOTCAMP

Monday 10/5

5 RFT:
40 Double Unders / 100 Single Unders
30 Box Jumps (24/20)
20 KBS (55/35)

Tuesday 10/6

LANDMINE – EMOM x12
1- 10 (5/5) Single Leg RDL
2- 10 (5/5) Single Arm Bent Over Row
3- 10 (5/5) Alt. Lunges

AMRAP 17 minutes:
Buy-in: 100/75 Calorie Bike
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
250m Row
15 Hand Release Push-ups
30 Box Step-Ups

Wednesday 10/7

Teams of 2. Trade Every 1:00.

4 Rounds for Time:
800m Row
70 Push-ups
60 Air Squats

Thursday 10/8

7 Rounds for Time:
50m Dumbbell Farmers Carry (53/53)
10m Dumbbell Walking Lunge (53/35)
10 Dumbbell Burpees (53/35)
+
AMRAP 7 minutes:
10 Straight Legged Sit-ups
30 Flutter Kicks
30s Side Plank

Friday 10/9

For Time
21-15-9 Dumbbell Thrusters (50/35)
400m Run

+

EMOM 9 minutes:
1st Minute: 40s Deadbug
2nd Minute: 40s Iso. Glute Bridge
3rd Minute: 40s Plank

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 10/26

CROSSFIT Monday 10/26 In 12 Minutes: 10-6-4-10 Bench Press “CONDITIONING” “Gold” 100 Rounds for Time: 1 Power Clean (145/95) 1

Read More »

WODS 10/19

CROSSFIT Monday 10/19 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 5 Hang Power Cleans – Rest 3:00 – Every 3:00 x

Read More »

WODS 10/12

CROSSFIT Monday 10/12 “CONDITIONING” 5 Sets: AMRAP 6 minutes: 1k/800m Row – with time remaining, AMRAP: 3 Push Press (135/95)

Read More »

WODS 10/5

CROSSFIT Monday 10/5 “PRIMER” 3 Sets of :45 on/:15 off: HS Hold Power Clean Knee to Elbow (sets of 2)

Read More »

WODS 9/28

CROSSFIT Monday 9/28 “STRENGTH” In 10 minutes: Build to a moderate 3-rep Thruster “CONDITIONING” Benchmark: 19.5 For Time: 33-27-21-15-9 Thruster

Read More »

WODS 9/21

CROSSFIT Monday 9/21 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 8 minutes: 1st Minute: HS Hold + Free Standing Practice 2nd Minute: Candlestick Roll-ups 3rd

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.