CROSSFIT

Monday 8/3

EMOM 6
3 Hanging Power Snatches (not TnG)

REST 3-5 minutes

EMOM 6 minutes
10 Toes to Bar

+

3 Sets:
AMRAP 5 minutes @ 80-85%
10 KBS (53/35)
35 DU
10 Calorie Row
REST 2:00 between AMRAPS

Tuesday 8/4

5 Sets @ moderate pace
10 Pull-ups
250m Row
10 HSPU
250m Row
3 Bar Muscle-Ups
REST 2:00

Wednesday 8/5

Every 1:30 x 4 Sets:
3 Snatch Grip Halting Deadlift (Pause Below Knee)

REST 3-5 minutes

Death by Hang Power Clean (185/125)
(start at “minute 3”)

+

AMRAP 9 minutes
50 Wall Balls (20/14)
40 S2O (75/55)
30 Alt. Pistols
20 Box Jumps w/ SD (30/24)

Thursday 8/5

Build to a heavy single BS in 6 Sets

REST 3-5 minutes

3 Sets:
5 Single Arm KB Push Press/Side, rest:30
10 Strict Pull-ups, rest 2:00

+

For Time:
10-8-6-4-2
Deadlift (185/125)
35 Double Unders after each round

Friday 8/6

Every 1:30 x 4 Sets:
1 BtN Snatch Grip Push Press + 3 Overhead Squats

+

AMRAP 10 minutes
60 Bar Facing Burpees
30 OHS (120/90)
10 Bar Muscle-Ups
+
Tabata Abs

Saturday 8/7

Teams of 2. Trade Every 1:00.
AMRAP 12 minutes:
50/40 Calorie Row
50 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
REST 5:00

+

AMRAP 12 minutes:
50/40 Calorie Bike
50 Push Press (95/65)

BOOTCAMP

Monday 8/3

4 Sets:
8 Kneeling Landmine Single Arm Press, rest :30
8 Kneeling Landmine Single Arm Press, rest :30
400m Run/500m Row/1k Bike, rest 2:00

+

Teams of 2. Trade Every 1:00
AMRAP 16 minutes:
20 KBS (53/35)
20/15 Calorie Bike
40 Double Unders/Single Unders

Tuesday 8/4

Every 1:30 x 3 Sets each, alternate between:
8 DB Suitcase Box Step-Ups R
8 DB Suitcase Box Step-Ups L

+

For Time:
1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10
Dumbbell Squat (2 x 50/35)
DB Facing Burpees

Wednesday 8/5

AMRAP 10 minutes:
1,500m/1200m Row
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
Box Jumps (24/20)
REST 2:00

AMRAP 8 minutes:
1,200m/1,000m Row
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
DB Hang Clean and Press
REST 2:00

AMRAP 6 minutes:
1,000m/800m Row
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
Alt. DB Snatch

Thursday 8/6

Every 4:00 x 3 Sets:
400m Run, 500m Row, or 1k Bike

+

5 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
10 Russian Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
7 Push-ups
10 Air Squats
REST 1:00

Friday 8/7

For Time:
50-40-30-20-10
Double Unders
Abmat Sit-ups

+

AMRAP 12 minutes:
300m Row
14 KB Goblet Reverse Lunge Steps (53/35)
30 Double Unders/60 Single Unders

Saturday 8/8

Teams of 2. Trade Every 1:00.
AMRAP 12 minutes:
50/40 Calorie Row
50 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
REST 5:00

AMRAP 12 minutes:
50/40 Calorie Bike
50 Push Press (95/65)

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 9/21

CROSSFIT Monday 9/21 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 8 minutes: 1st Minute: HS Hold + Free Standing Practice 2nd Minute: Candlestick Roll-ups 3rd

Read More »

WODS 9/14

CROSSFIT Monday 9/14 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 9 minutes: 1st Minute: Max HS Hold (Cap: 45s) 2nd Minute: Hollow Body Rocks 3rd

Read More »

WODS 9/7

CROSSFIT Monday 9/7 Benchmark: Murph For Time: 1-Mile Run 100 Pull-ups 200 Push-ups 300 Squats 1-Mile Run Scaled: 800m Run

Read More »

WODS 8/24

CROSSFIT Monday 8/24 “CONDITIONING” 4 Sets: 1:00 ME Strict Pull-ups 500m Row 1:00 ME HSPU 500m Row 1:00 ME Sets

Read More »

WODS 8/18

CROSSFIT Monday 8/17 Build to a touch set in 10 minutes of: 3 TnG Squat Clean + Split Jerk +

Read More »

WODS 8/10

CROSSFIT Monday 8/10 In 10 minutes: Build to a heavy 3-rep Thruster + For Time: 1k Row 21 Thrusters (95/65)

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.