CROSSFIT

Monday 8/10

In 10 minutes:
Build to a heavy 3-rep Thruster

+

For Time:
1k Row
21 Thrusters (95/65)
21 Pull-ups
750m Row
15 Thrusters
15 Pull-ups
500m Row
9 Thrusters
9 Pull-ups

Tuesday 8/11

In 10 minutes:
Build to a moderate Clean & Jerk (anyway)

+

Benchmark: Open 20.4

For Time:
30 Box Jumps (24/20)
15 Clean and Jerks (95/65)
30 Box Jumps
15 Clean and Jerks (135/95)
30 Box Jumps
10 Clean and Jerks (185/115)
30 Pistols
10 Clean and Jerks (225/145)
30 Pistols
5 Clean and Jerks (275/175)
30 Pistols
5 Clean and Jerks (315/205)

(Time Cap: 20 minutes)

Wednesday 8/12

Teams of 2. Trade Rounds.

With a running clock:
6 Rounds for Time:
15 Burpees
500m Row

REST 5:00

6 Rounds for Time:
12 Handstand Push-ups
50 Double Unders

Thursday 8/13

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 Back Squats @ 20X1

+

AMRAP 15 minutes:
20 Reverse Lunge Steps
10 Toes to Bar
5 Overhead Squats (135/95) (from the floor)

Friday 8/14

EMOM 9 minutes:
1st Minute: 30s Handstand Hold
2nd MInute: 30s Hollow Body Hold
3rd Minute: 30s Candlestick Roll-ups

+

4 Rounds for Max Reps:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
600m/500m Row
– with time remaining, AMRAP Wall Balls (20/14)
REST 2:00 b/t rounds

Saturday 8/15

Teams of 2. Trade Movements.
AMRAP 25 minutes:
400m Run
20 Bench Press (135/95)
20 Bench Facing Burpees (Over Bench Any Way)
500m Row
50 Double Unders

BOOTCAMP

Monday 8/10

EMOM 8 minutes:
O: 10 Seated DB Shoulder Press
E: 20 (10/10) Suitcase DB Reverse Lunge Steps

+

AMRAP 20 minutes:
Run 400m/Row 500m/Bike 1km
25 Box Jumps (24/20)
20 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)

Tuesday 8/11

5 Sets:
8 DB Thrusters (add weight each set)
8 No Push-up Burpee Box Jumps (20/16)
:20 Max Meter Bike
REST 2:00

+

AMRAP 12 minutes:
20 Abmat Sit-ups
6 (3/3) Turkish Get-Ups
10/7 Calorie Row

Wednesday 8/12

Teams of 2. Trade Reps.
AMRAP 20 minutes:
Buy-in: 150/100 Calorie Bike
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
50 DB Deadlifts (50/35)
50/30 Push-ups
100 Double Unders/150 Single Unders

+

AMRAP 7 minutes:
30 Flutter Kicks
20 KB Upright Rows
30s Plank

Thursday 8/13

Every 4:00 x 7 Sets:
500m/400m Row
7 Burpees over Rower

+

AMRAP 5 minutes:
10 Abmat Sit-ups
10 Bicycles
10 Supermans

Friday 8/14

EMOM 12 minutes:
1st Minute: 12 Standing Landmine Presses (L)
2nd Minute: 12 Standing Landmine Presses (R)
3rd Minute: 12 Box Jumps w/ Step Down

+

5 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Bike
10 DB Push Press (50/35)
REST 2:00

Saturday 8/15

Teams of 2. Trade Movements.
AMRAP 25 minutes:
400m Run
20 Bench Press (135/95)
20 Bench Facing Burpees (Over Bench Any Way)
500m Row
50 Double Unders

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 9/21

CROSSFIT Monday 9/21 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 8 minutes: 1st Minute: HS Hold + Free Standing Practice 2nd Minute: Candlestick Roll-ups 3rd

Read More »

WODS 9/14

CROSSFIT Monday 9/14 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 9 minutes: 1st Minute: Max HS Hold (Cap: 45s) 2nd Minute: Hollow Body Rocks 3rd

Read More »

WODS 9/7

CROSSFIT Monday 9/7 Benchmark: Murph For Time: 1-Mile Run 100 Pull-ups 200 Push-ups 300 Squats 1-Mile Run Scaled: 800m Run

Read More »

WODS 8/24

CROSSFIT Monday 8/24 “CONDITIONING” 4 Sets: 1:00 ME Strict Pull-ups 500m Row 1:00 ME HSPU 500m Row 1:00 ME Sets

Read More »

WODS 8/18

CROSSFIT Monday 8/17 Build to a touch set in 10 minutes of: 3 TnG Squat Clean + Split Jerk +

Read More »

WODS 8/10

CROSSFIT Monday 8/10 In 10 minutes: Build to a heavy 3-rep Thruster + For Time: 1k Row 21 Thrusters (95/65)

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.