CROSSFIT

Monday 11/18

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 3-rep Thruster (Build per set)
E: :30 Max Distance DB/KB Farmer’s Walk

“CONDITIONING”

Open/Performance:
4 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
8 (4/4) Back Rack Reverse Lunge Steps (95/65) (75/55)
6 Burpees
20 Double Unders
REST 1:00

Fitness:
4 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
6 (3/3) Back Rack Reverse Lunge Steps (45/35)
4 Burpees
20 Single Unders
REST 1:00

Tuesday 11/19

“GYMNASTICS”

For Time:
Open: 1-10 C2B Pull-ups
Performance: 1-10 Pull-ups
Fitness: 1-10 Assisted Pull-ups
*You must drop/reset after each set*

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
3 Rounds for Time:
6 Deadlifts (275/185)
12 Handstand Push-ups
24 Alternating PIstols

Performance:
3 Rounds for Time:
6 Deadlifts (225/155)
12 Box Handstand Push-ups (add deficit if needed)
24 Alt. Assisted Pistols

Fitness:
3 Rounds for Time:
6 Deadlifts (135/95)
12 DB Shoulder Presses
24 Air Squats

Wednesday 11/20

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 3. One partner is always rowing. The other 2 are trading reps. Switch every 250m on the rower.

Open/Performance:
AMRAP 25 minutes:
50 Wall Balls (20/14) (14/12)
75 Hang Power Cleans (95/65) (65/45)
100 Box Jump Overs (24/20) (20/16)

Fitness:
AMRAP 25 minutes:
40 Wall Balls (12/8)
60 Hang Power Cleans (45/35)
80 Box Jump/Step Overs (20/16)

Thursday 11/21

“CONDITIONING”

Open/Performance/Fitness:
Tabata Mash:
Bench Press (185/125) (135/95) (95/65)
Kettlebell Swings (70/53) (53/35) (35/25)
Calorie Bike
Double Unders

REST 5:00

For Time:
100 Abmat Sit-ups

Friday 11/22

“CONDITIONING”

Suffer Friday

Open:
5 Sets:
AMRAP 6 minutes:
800m Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
3 Push Press (135/95)
6 Pull-ups
9 Burpees
NO REST between sets

Performance:
5 Sets:
AMRAP 6 minutes:
600m Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
3 Push Press (115/75)
6 Pull-ups
9 Burpees
NO REST between sets

Fitness:
5 Sets:
AMRAP 6 minutes:
400m Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
3 Push Press (95/65)
6 Assisted Pull-ups
9 Burpees

BOOTCAMP

Monday 11/18

Benchmark: Ghost

6 Rounds with 1:00 per station:
Calorie Row
Burpee
Double Unders
REST

Tuesday 11/19

EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 15 Seated DB Shoulder Presses
E: 20 Walking Lunge Steps

REST 5:00

AMRAP 20 minutes:
10 Goblet Squats
10 Kettlebell Swings
10 Box Jumps
10 Calorie Bike

Thursday 11/21

20 Sets of :40 on/:20 off:
500m Row
30 Abmat Sit-ups
20 DB Thrusters
10 Toes to Bar/Hanging Knee Raises

REST 5:00

8 Rounds of :20 on/:10 off:
Max Calorie Row

Friday 11/22

5 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
400m Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
6 DB Thrusters
4 Burpee Box Jump Overs
REST 2:00 between sets

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 8/10

CROSSFIT Monday 8/10 In 10 minutes: Build to a heavy 3-rep Thruster + For Time: 1k Row 21 Thrusters (95/65)

Read More »

WODS 8/3

CROSSFIT Monday 8/3 EMOM 6 3 Hanging Power Snatches (not TnG) REST 3-5 minutes EMOM 6 minutes 10 Toes to

Read More »

WODS 7/27

CROSSFIT Monday 7/27 In 12 minutes: Build to a max Front Squat + AMRAP 8 minutes 3.6.9.12…etc Thrusters (95/65) Pull-ups

Read More »

WODS 7/20

CROSSFIT Monday 7/20 In 10 minutes: Build to a heavy 3-rep Back Squat REST 5:00 1-10 C2B Pull-ups (must come

Read More »

WODS 7/13

CROSSFIT Monday 7/13 Every 2:00 x 3 Sets: 3.3.3 Back Squats, rest :15 b/t clusters REST 5:00 EMOM 6 minutes

Read More »

WODS 6/6

CROSSFIT Monday 6/6 EMOM 7 minutes: 3 TnG Power Cleans 1 Split Jerk + 4 Rounds each for Time: 1k

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK!

Keep up with what’s going on around the box.