CROSSFIT
Monday 11/11
Benchmark: Jack
Open/Performance:
AMRAP 20 minutes:
10 Push Press (115/85) (75/55)
10 Kettlebell Swings (53/35 (35/25)
10 Box Jumps (24/20) (20/16)
Fitness:
AMRAP 20 minutes:
10 Push Press (45/35)
10 Kettlebell Swings (35/25)
10 Box Jumps (20/16)
Tuesday 11/12
“STRENGTH”
In 12 minutes, build to a heavy 5-rep Back Squat
“CONDITIONING”
Open/Performance:
4 Rounds for Time:
50 Walking Lunge Steps
35 Front Squats (45/35)
20 T2B
Fitness:
4 Rounds for time:
40 Walking Lunge Steps
25 Front Squats (45/35)
10 Hanging Knee Raises
Wednesday 11/13
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2. Trade Reps as Needed.
Open/Performance:
In 12 minutes:
2k Row
– with remaining time, AMRAP:
15 Bar Facing Burpees
30 Thrusters (95/65)
REST 5:00
In 12 minutes:
4k Bike
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
15 Burpee Pull-ups
30 Power Snatches (95/65)
Fitness:
In 12 minutes:
1500m Row
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
10 Bar Facing Burpees
20 Thrusters (65/45)
REST 5:00
In 12 minutes:
3k Bike
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
10 Burpee Jumping Pull-ups
20 Power Snatches (65/45) or KBS (35/25)
Thursday 11/14
“STRENGTH”
EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 5 Bench Press @ 30X1
E: 10/10 Bent Over DB/KB Row
“CONDITIONING”
Open/Performance:
4 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
3 Rounds of Cindy
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
Power Cleans (185/125) (135/95)
REST 2:00
Fitness:
4 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
2 Rounds of Cindy
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
Power Cleans (95/65)
REST 2:00
Friday 11/15
Suffer Friday
Open:
For Time:
Burpees
– EMOM 5 Power Snatches (95/65) (75/55) (45/35)
Once Burpees have been completed, immediately complete:
Double Unders
– EMOM 5 OHS (95/65) (75/55) (45/35)
Open: 100 Burpees/400 Double Unders
Performance: 75 Burpees/300 Double Unders
Fitness: 50 Burpees/200 Single Unders
BOOTCAMP
Monday 11/11
3 Sets:
AMRAP 10 minutes:
800m Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
10 DB Thrusters
15/12 Calorie Row
20 Double Unders/40 Single Unders
REST 3:00
Tuesday 11/12
EMOM 12 minutes:
1st Minute: 10 DB Row L Arm
2nd MInute: 10 DB Row R Arm
3rd Minute: 10 No Push-up Burpee Box Jump
REST 5:00
4 Rounds for Time:
500/350m Row
30 Air Squats
Thursday 11/13
Tabata x 5 Rounds:
Kettlebell Swings
Push-ups
KB SDHP
Goblet Squat
REST 5:00
AMRAP 7 minutes:
10/7 Calorie Bike
15 Abmat Sit-ups
Friday 11/14
AMRAP 20 minutes:
Max Calorie Row
– Every 2:00 complete:
7 DB Deadlifts
7 DB Front Squats
7 DB Push Press
REST 5:00
Teams of 2. Trade Rounds.
AMRAP 10 minutes:
5 x 10m Shuttle Runs
20 Russian Twists