CROSSFIT

Monday 11/2

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
5 Front Squats
7 Back Squats

– Rest 3 –

E3MOMx3 @90%
5 Front Squats
7 Back Squats

“CONDITIONING”

TFX 21.2
For Time:
3 Rounds
7 Power Snatch 95/65
14 Pull-Ups

-Rest 3:00-

3 Rounds
5 Hang Power Snatch 115/80#
10 C2B

Time Cap: 12 Minutes, including 3 Minute Rest Period

Tuesday 11/3

“PRIMER”

AMRAP 7 Minutes:
Headstand with 5 Weight Transfers
5/5 SA KB Overhead Squat
150m Row

“CONDITIONING”

6 Sets:
AMRAP 4
750/600m Row
MAX 60ft SA Farmer Carry (50/35)
Rest 1:00

Wednesday 11/4

“STRENGTH”

15 Minutes to Complete:

3 x 3 Hang Squat Cleans @ 75%
+
3 x 3 Clean Pull @ 100%

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2 – Trade as Needed.

42-30-18
Overhead squats (115/75)
Toes-to-bars

– Rest 5 –

42-30-18
Deadlifts (115/75)
Cal Bike

Thursday 11/5

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 Push Press
10/5 Plyo Push-Ups

– Rest 3 –

Every 3:00 x 3 Sets:
10 Chin-Ups
10/10 Single Arm Upright Row
5 Strict HSPU

“CONDITIONING”

TFX Qualifier

Friday 11/6

“PRIMER”

5 Rounds for Time:
10 Hollow Rocks
10 V-Ups
10 Tuck Ups
10s Hollow Hold
-Rest 1-

“CONDITIONING”

TFX Qualifier

Saturday 11/7

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2 – Trade as needed

AFAP
600m run

40/30 calorie Assault Bike
40 Air Squats
40 DB push press
30/22 Cal Assault Bike
30 Air Squats
30 Alt. DB push press
20/14 Cal Assault Bike
20 Air Squats
20. DB push press
10/7 Cal Assault Bike
10 Air Squats
10 . DB push press

600m Run

BOOTCAMP

Monday 11/2

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 12 minutes:
1- 10 x RDL + Row
2- 20 Landmine Windmills
3- 20 Alt. Cossack Squats

“CONDITIONING”

5 Rounds:
Every 3 minutes, perform:
9 Dbl. DB Thrusters
45 Double-Unders / 90 Single Unders
9 Dbl. DB Thrusters

Tuesday 11/3

“CONDITIONING”

24 Minute AMRAP:

60/40 Calorie Bike
30 American Kettlebell Swings
15 Box Jump Overs
7 Hand Release Pushups

“Midline”

Bar Tuck Hold
4 x :15 on/1:00 off
Note: Feet and knees together.
Knees in chest = tight tuck

Wednesday 11/4

“STRENGTH”

E3MOMx5
10 Double DB Bent over row
10/10 Single Arm Upright Row
10 Ring Rows

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2 – Trade as needed
For TIme:
3000m Row
200 Walking Lunges
100 Squats

(Time Cap: 25 minutes)

Thursday 11/5

“CONDITIONING”

Complete as many rounds as possible in 20 minutes
10 DB squat cleans
15 DB Push Press
20 Box Jumps
30 / 20 Cal Bike

“Midline”

21-15-9
Sit-Ups
Burpees

Friday 11/6

“CONDITIONING”

For Time
5 minute Accumulated Plank Hold
5 minute Accumulated Left-Side Plank Hold
5 minute Accumulated Right-Side Plank Hold
Every rest, perform:
10/7 cal row
10 Air Squats

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 11/23

CROSSFIT Monday 11/23 “STRENGTH” EMOM 10 Minutes: 1 Deadlift 1 Hang Power Clean 1 Front Squat 1 Split Jerk –

Read More »

WODS 11/16

CROSSFIT Monday 11/15 “STRENGTH” In 15min 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 reps of: Strict Pull-ups Romanian Deadlifts (135/85) “CONDITIONING” 5 rounds 15 Burpees 2

Read More »

WODS 11/9

CROSSFIT Monday 11/9 Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Push Jerks 3 Tall Box Jumps – Rest 3 – Every

Read More »

WODS 11/2

CROSSFIT Monday 11/2 “STRENGTH” In 10 minutes: 5 Front Squats 7 Back Squats – Rest 3 – E3MOMx3 @90% 5

Read More »

WODS 10/26

CROSSFIT Monday 10/26 In 12 Minutes: 10-6-4-10 Bench Press “CONDITIONING” “Gold” 100 Rounds for Time: 1 Power Clean (145/95) 1

Read More »

WODS 10/19

CROSSFIT Monday 10/19 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 5 Hang Power Cleans – Rest 3:00 – Every 3:00 x

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.