CROSSFIT

Monday 11/15

“STRENGTH”

In 15min
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 reps of:
Strict Pull-ups
Romanian Deadlifts (135/85)

“CONDITIONING”

5 rounds
15 Burpees
2 Thrusters (135/85)
1 Snatch (135/85)

(Cap 12:00)

Tuesday 11/16

Every 1:30 x 6 Sets:
2 Split Jerks

“CONDITIONING”

For Time:
50-40-30-20-10 reps of:
Double-Unders
Shoulder-to-Overheads (65/45)

Wednesday 11/17

“STRENGTH”

Every 3:00 x 4 Sets:
5 Front Squats
10 Back Squats
80% of 5+7

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2: Trade As needed

AMRAP 20 minutes:
240yrd Farmers Carry (70’s/53’s)
75/50 Calorie Bike
240yrd Farmers Carry (70’s/53’s)
75 Wall Balls (20/14)

Thursday 11/18

“CONDITIONING”

Every 15min for 45min:
5 deadlifts (165/115)
500m row
4 DL (185/125)
400m row
3 DL (225/145)
300m row
2 DL (255/165)
200m row
1 DL (275/185)
100m row

Friday 11/19

“STRENGTH”

In 20 minutes:

2 x 2 @ 87.5%, 2 x 1 @ 90% Hang Squat Cleans
+
5 x 2 Clean Pull @ 115% best Clean

“CONDITIONING”

“Grace”

30 clean and Jerks for Time

“GOLD” 135/95
“SILVER” 95/65
“BRONZE” 65/45

Saturday 11/20

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Run Together – Trade Rounds

AMRAP 40 minutes:
1 Mile Run
10 Rounds:
5 Deadlift (115/75)
10 Burpee Pull-ups

BOOTCAMP

Monday 11/16

“CONDITIONING”

4x:40/:20
R DB Box step-ups
L DB Box Step-ups

4x:40/:20
Burpee
Plank

4x:40/:20
Squat Jump
Squat Hold

4x:40/:20
Mtn climber
OH Plate Hold

4x:40/20
Sit-up

Tuesday 11/17

“CONDITIONING”

3 Rounds:
21 Box dips
15 DB Bent Over Row
9 Shoulder Presses
-into

6 Rounds:
120ft Waiter Carry
10 Box Jumps
-into

3rds
20/15 Cal Bike
12 KB SDHP
-into

100 Plate Presses
*3 pushups every break

Wednesday 11/18

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Reps.

AMRAP 30 Minutes:
3k Row
50 KBS
300 Single Unders
50 Sit-ups

Thursday 11/19

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 14 Minutes:
Odd – 7 DB RDL
Even – 7/7 SA DB Push Press

“CONDITIONING”

EMOM 20 Minutes:
1- Max Cal Bike
2- 8 Burpees
Goal 200/150 Calories

Friday 11/20

“CONDITIONING”

For Time :
25/20 Cal Bike
40 Push-ups
400m Run
60 Squats
500/400m Row
120 Lunges
500/400m Row
60 Squats
400m Run
40 Push-ups
25/10 Cal Bike

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 2/22

CROSSFIT Monday 2/22 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 16 minutes: 1 – 3 Back Squats 2 – 10 Pistols 3 – 10 Romanian

Read More »

WODS 2/8

CROSSFIT Monday 2/8 “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 7 minutes: 14 Wall Balls 7 Box Jumps -R3- For Time: 21-15-9 Single Arm ALT.

Read More »

WODS 2/1

CROSSFIT Monday 2/1 “OPEN PREP” For Time: 50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (Time Cap: 10:00) – R5 – 5 Sets:

Read More »

WODS 1/25

CROSSFIT Monday 1/25 “OPEN PREP” EMOM x 10 minutes: 10 Bar Facing Burpees – R5 – 5 Sets of :30

Read More »

WODS 1/18

CROSSFIT Monday 1/18 “INTERVALS” 60sec ON / 60sec OFF Bar Facing Burpees X5 – R5 – :30 ON / :30

Read More »

WODS 1/11

CROSSFIT Monday 1/11 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Back Squats “CONDITIONING” For Time: 50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.