CROSSFIT

Monday 9/16

“STRENGTH”

Shoulder Press
Every 3:00
4 x 5 @ 70%
1 x 5+ @ 70%
(Leave 2-3 reps in the tank)

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
AMRAP 16 minutes:
1-Mile Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
4 Burpee C2B Pull-ups
8 Push Press (115/75)
12 Deadlifts (115/75)

Performance:
AMRAP 16 minutes:
1-Mile Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
4 Burpee Pull-ups
8 Push Press (95/65)
12 Deadlifts (95/65)

Fitness:
AMRAP 16 minutes:
800m Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
4 Burpee Jumping Pull-ups
8 Push Press (65/45)
12 Deadlifts (65/45)

Tuesday 9/17

Back Squat
Every 3:00
4 x 5 @ 70%
1 x 5+ @ 70%
(Leave 2-3 reps in the tank)

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
4 Rounds for Time:
50 Double Unders
20 Wall Balls (20/14)
5 Power Cleans (185/125)

Performance:
4 Rounds for Time:
50 Double Unders
20 Wall Balls (14/12)
5 Power Cleans (135/95)

Fitness:
4 Rounds for Time:
75 Single Unders
15 Wall Balls (12/8)
5 Power Cleans (95/65)

(Time Cap: 20 minutes)

Wednesday 9/18

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Movements.

Open/Performance:
AMRAP 25 minutes:
200m Run
15 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
15 Toes to Bar
1k Bike
15 DB Hang Clean Thrusters (35/25)

Fitness:
AMRAP 25 minutes:
200m Run
12 Kettlebell Swings (35/25)
12 Hanging Knee Raises
500m Bike
12 DB Thrusters (25/15)

Thursday 9/19

“STRENGTH”

Bench Press
Every 3:00
4 x 5 @ 70%
1 x 5+ @ 70%
(Leave 2-3 reps in the tank)

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
3 Rounds for Time:
400m Run
21 Hang Power Cleans (95/65)
12 Strict HSPU

Performace:
3 Rounds for Time:
400m Run
21 Hang Power Cleans (75/55)
7 Strict HSPU -or- 12 Kipping HSPU

Fitness:
3 Rounds for Time:
400m Run
15 Hang Power Cleans (65/45)
12 Assisted HSPU

Friday 9/20

“STRENGTH”

Deadlift
Every 3:00
4 x 5 @ 70%
1 x 5+ @ 70%
(Leave 2-3 reps in the tank)

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Bike
3 Bar Muscle-Ups
REST 2:00

Performance:
3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Bike
3 Assisted Bar Muscle-ups
REST 2:00

Fitness:
3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Bike
3 Assisted Bar Muscle-ups

BOOTCAMP

Monday 9/16

5 Sets:
AMRAP 5 minutes:
200m Run
12 Kettlebell Swings
12 Box Jump Overs
12 Goblet Squats
REST 2:00

Tuesday 9/17

AMRAP 10 minutes:
250m Row
10 Push-ups
20 Walking Lunge Steps

REST 3:00

AMRAP 10 minutes:
200m Run
10 DB Push Press
20 Abmat Sit-ups

REST 3:00

1500m Row

Thursday 9/19

Tabata Mash x 8 Rounds:
Wall Balls
Double Unders
DB Thrusters
Burpees

REST 5:00

Death By 10m (Performed Outside)

Friday 9/20

AMRAP 25 minutes:
2k Row
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
20 Walking Lunge Steps
20 Hanging Knee Raises
20 Dbl. DB Bent Over Row

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 8/10

CROSSFIT Monday 8/10 In 10 minutes: Build to a heavy 3-rep Thruster + For Time: 1k Row 21 Thrusters (95/65)

Read More »

WODS 8/3

CROSSFIT Monday 8/3 EMOM 6 3 Hanging Power Snatches (not TnG) REST 3-5 minutes EMOM 6 minutes 10 Toes to

Read More »

WODS 7/27

CROSSFIT Monday 7/27 In 12 minutes: Build to a max Front Squat + AMRAP 8 minutes 3.6.9.12…etc Thrusters (95/65) Pull-ups

Read More »

WODS 7/20

CROSSFIT Monday 7/20 In 10 minutes: Build to a heavy 3-rep Back Squat REST 5:00 1-10 C2B Pull-ups (must come

Read More »

WODS 7/13

CROSSFIT Monday 7/13 Every 2:00 x 3 Sets: 3.3.3 Back Squats, rest :15 b/t clusters REST 5:00 EMOM 6 minutes

Read More »

WODS 6/6

CROSSFIT Monday 6/6 EMOM 7 minutes: 3 TnG Power Cleans 1 Split Jerk + 4 Rounds each for Time: 1k

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK!

Keep up with what’s going on around the box.