CROSSFIT
Monday 9/14
“GYMNASTICS”
EMOM 9 minutes:
1st Minute: Max HS Hold (Cap: 45s)
2nd Minute: Hollow Body Rocks
3rd Minute: 3 x 5 Arch/Hollow Kips
“CONDITIONING”
For Time:
1300m Row
30 Power Cleans (95/65)
30 Burpees Over Barbell
Tuesday 9/15
“STRENGTH”
In 10 minutes:
Find a heavy 5-rep Front Squat
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max C2B Pull-ups (Sets of 3)
REST 5:00
AMRAP 6 minutes
5 Squat Cleans (165/115)
12 KBS (70/53)
Wednesday 9/16
Teams of 2. Trade Every 1:00 – You go, I go.
5 Rounds For Reps:
Push Jerks (115/75) (From Rack)
60ft. Shuttle Runs
Wall Balls (20/14)
P1: 1:00 Push Jerks
P2: 1:00 Push Jerks
P1: 1:00 Shuttle Runs
P2: 1:00 Shuttle Runs
…continue for 5 total rounds.
Thursday 9/17
“CONDITIONING”
3 Sets:
9 Deadlifts (205+/135+)
2:00 ME Box Jumps w/ SD (24/20)
REST 2:00 between sets
REST 5:00 after 3 sets
+
For Time:
500m Row
100 Double Unders
Friday 9/18
“STRENGTH”
In 10 minutes:
Build to a heavy 5-rep Bench Press
+
Every 1:30 x 5 Sets:
3 reps from the weight above
“CONDITIONING”
3 Rounds for Time:
12 Front Squats (135/95)
12 Burpee Pull-ups
Saturday 9/19
Teams of 2. Trade Movements.
AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Row
15 Push Press (95/65)
15 Toes to Bar
REST 5:00
AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Bike
15 KBS (53/35)
15 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
REST 5:00
1-Mile Partner Run w/ Band
BOOTCAMP
Monday 9/14
“STRENGTH”
EMOM 8 minutes:
O: 12 KB Sumo RDL
E: 12 Standing DB Shoulder Press
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 20 minutes:
Run 400m/Bike 1k
50 Walking Lunges
25 Push-ups
50 Abmat Sit-ups
Tuesday 9/15
“CONDITIONING”
5 Sets:
AMRAP 5 minutes:
25/20 Calorie Row
15 Box Jumps (24/20)
15 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
REST 1:00
(Start over each round)
Wednesday 9/16
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2. Trade every 1:00.
AMRAP 20 minutes:
15 DB Burpee Squat Clean Thrusters
50 Double Unders/100 Single Unders
30/20 Calorie Bike
REST 5:00
AMRAP 7 minutes:
10 Hanging Knee Raises/T2B
20 Russian Twists
10 (5/5) DB Single-Leg RDL
Thursday 9/17
Tabata:
Bent Over Dbl. DB/KB Row
Push-ups
Sit-ups
Air Squats
(Complete all 8 rounds before moving to the next.)
REST 5:00
5 Sets:
1:00 Max Calorie Bike
REST 2:00
Friday 9/18
EMOM 20 minutes:
1st Minute: 50 Plate Hops
2nd Minute: 20 Push-ups
3rd Minute: 20 Reverse Lunge Steps
4th Minute: 20 Plate Ground to Overhead
5th Minute: REST
“FINISHER”
Coach’s Choice
Saturday 9/19
Teams of 2. Trade Movements.
AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Row
15 Push Press (95/65)
15 Toes to Bar
REST 5:00
AMRAP 12 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Bike
15 KBS (53/35)
15 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
REST 5:00
1-Mile Partner Run w/ Band