CROSSFIT
Monday 6/6
EMOM 7 minutes:
3 TnG Power Cleans
1 Split Jerk
+
4 Rounds each for Time:
1k Bike
50 Double Unders
REST 2:00
Tuesday 6/7
In 10 minutes:
Find a heavy 3-rep Back Squat
+
EMOM 6 minutes:
2-4 Bar Muscle-Ups
4 Sets:
AMRAP 2:00
15 Air Squats
6 C2B Pull-ups
6 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20)
REST 1:00
Wednesday 6/8
AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
250m Row
15 Abmat Sit-ups
5 DL (155/105)
REST 4:00
AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
10 KBS (53/35)
10 (5/5) Single Arm KB Push Press (53/35)
10 Box Jumps w/ SD (24/20)
REST 4:00
AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
4 x 60ft. Shuttle Runs
3 Power Cleans (155/105)
Thursday 6/9
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 TnG Thrusters
+
3 Sets each for Time:
12-9-6 Front Squats (115/75)
21-15-9 Toes to Bar
REST 2:00 after each set
Friday 6/10
In 10 minutes:
Build to a heavy Power Snatch
+
For Time:
50 Burpees
REST 1:00
AMRAP 10 minutes
12 Push-ups
12 OHS (95/65)
12 Box Jumps w/ Step Down (24/20)
REST 1:00
50 Burpees
Saturday 6/11
Teams of 2. Trade Reps. Run Together.
AMRAP 30 minutes:
100 Wall Balls (20/14)
800m Run
100 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
600m Run
100 Walking Lunges
400m Run
100 Push-ups
200m Run
BOOTCAMP
Monday 6/6
5 Sets:
AMRAP 3 minutes:
10 Box Jumps
10 Kettlebell Swings
10 Walking Lunges
REST 1:00
+
For Time:
100 Abmat Sit-ups
Tuesday 6/7
For Time:
50/35 Calorie Row
REST 1:00
5 Rounds:
10 Push-ups
15 Air Squats
10 Burpees
REST 1:00
50/35 Calorie Row
Wednesday 6/8
3 Sets:
1:00 Ring Rows
1:00 Seated DB Shoulder Press
1:00 Calorie Bike
1:00 REST
+
AMRAP 10 minutes:
15 Glute Bridges
30 Flutter Kicks
:15 Bottom of Push-up Hold (Chest 2″ off ground)
Thursday 6/9
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
10 DB Suitcase Box Step-Ups
+
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
10 DB DB/KB RDL @ 30X1
+
AMRAP 12 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Row
12 DB Thrusters
Friday 6/10
Every 5:00 x 5 Sets:
250m Row
15 Burpees
500m Bike
+
AMRAP 8 minutes:
10 Hanging Knee Raises
12 Abmat Sit-ups
:30 Plank
Saturday 6/11
Teams of 2. Trade Reps. Run Together.
AMRAP 30 minutes:
100 DB Thrusters
800m Run
100 Kettlebell Swings
600m Run
100 Walking Lunges
400m Run
100 Push-ups
200m Run