CROSSFIT

Monday 3/22

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3-Position Snatch

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 15 minutes:
Buy-in: 50 Thrusters
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
10/7 Calorie Row
6 C2B Pull-ups
9 Kettlebell Swings

Gold: 95/65 + 53/35
Silver: 65/45 + 35/25
Bronze: 45/35 + 25/15

Tuesday 3/23

“CONDITIONING”

Barbara Ann
5 rounds, each round for time, of:
20 Handstand Push-ups
30 Deadlifts, 135/95 lbs
40 Sit-ups
50 Double Unders

Rest 3 mins between each round.

Gold: 135/95
Silver: 115/75
Bronze: 95/65

Wednesday 3/24

“CONDITIONING” = Teams of 2 – Trade Reps

As many reps as possible in 17 mins of:
5 Toes-to-bars
5 Box Jump Overs, 24/20 in
5 Row Calories
10 Toes-to-bars
10 Box Jump Overs, 24/20 in
10 Row Calories
15 Toes-to-bars
15 Box Jump Overs, 24/20 in
15 Row Calories

Continue adding 5 reps each round to each movement until time expires.

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes:
Find a Max:
Power Clean + Hang Squat Clean

Thursday 3/25

“CONDITIONING”

Every 1 min for 24 mins, alternating between:
1:00 Calorie Row
1:00 Calorie Bike
REST 1:00
1:00 Air Squats
1:00 Hand Release Push-ups
REST 1:00

Friday 3/24

Open 21/3

BOOTCAMP

Monday 3/22

“CONDITIONING”

EMOM 15 minutes:
1st Minute: 15 DB Thrusters
2nd Minute: 15 Abmat Sit-ups
3rd Minute: 60 Single Unders -or- 30 DU

REST 5:00

AMRAP 15 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Bike
40 Walking Lunge Steps

Tuesday 3/23

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 30 minutes:
Row for Max Meters

@ 3:00: 30 KBS
@ 6:00: 30 Box Jumps
@ 9:00: 15 Burpees
@ 12:00: 30 KBS
@15:00: 30 Box Jumps
@ 18:00: 15 Burpees
@ 21:00: 30 KBS
@24:00: 30 Box Jumps
@ 27:00: 15 Burpees

Wednesday 3/24

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 7 minutes:
10/7 Calorie Bike
10/7 Push-ups
20 Air Squats

REST 2:00

AMRAP 7 minutes:
5 DB Push Press
10 DB Deadlifts
15 Abmat Sit-ups

REST 2:00

AMRAP 7 minutes:
10 Plate Ground to Overhead
20 Plate Hops

Thursday 3/25

“CONDITIONING”

4 Sets:
1:00 Seated DB Press
1:00 Single Unders
1:00 DB Box Step-Ups
1:00 Kettlebell Swings
1:00 Calorie Row
REST 1:00

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 6/14

Monday 6/14 “STRENGTH” 4 Rounds: 5 Tempo Strict HSPU @ 41X2 REST 1:00 8 Single Arm DB row REST 1:00

Read More »

WODS 6/7

Monday 6/7 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Pause Front Squats @23X1 “CONDITIONING” For Time: 30-20-10 Calorie Row Wall

Read More »

WODS 5/31

Monday 5/31 MURPH Option 2: 800m Run 50 Pull-ups 100 Push-Ups 150 Air Squats 800m Run Partner Option: Rx’d or

Read More »

WODS 5/24

Monday 5/24 “STRENGTH” In 15:00: 1RM Back Squat “CONDITIONING” “Grace” 30 Clean and Jerks “Gold” – 135/85 “Silver” – 95/65

Read More »

WODS 5/17

CROSSFIT Monday 5/17 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 9 minutes: 1st Minute: 5 HSPU -or- Progressions 2nd Minute: 5 Candlestick Roll-ups 3rd Minute:

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.