CROSSFIT

Monday 3/2

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
3 Rounds for Time:
25 Power Cleans (115/75)
15 Bar Facing Burpees
100 Double Unders

Performance:
3 Rounds for Time:
25 Power Cleans (95/65)
15 Bar Facing Burpees
75 Double Unders

Fitness:
3 Rounds for Time:
25 Kettlebell Swings (35/25)
10 Burpees
100 Single Unders

(Time Cap: 15 minutes)

“STRENGTH”

In 10+ minutes, build to a heavy 3-rep Push Jerk/Push Press

Tuesday 3/3

“STRENGTH”

In 10 minutes, build to a heavy 3-rep TnG Thruster (from racks)

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: Fran

Open:
For Time:
21-15-9
Thruster (95/65)
Pull-ups

Performance:
For Time:
21-15-9
Thruster (75/55)
Pull-ups

Fitness:
For Time:
21-15-9
Thruster (65/45)
Assisted Pull-ups

Wednesday 3/4

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade Movements.

Open/Performance:
AMRAP 15 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Bike
15 Push Press (95/65) (75/55)
15 OHS (95/65) (75/55)

REST 5:00

AMRAP 15 minutes:
20/15 Calorie Bike
15 No Push-up Burpee Box Jumps (24/20)
15 Kettlebell Swings (70/53) (53/35)

Fitness:
AMRAP 15 minutes:
15/12 Calorie Bike
10 Push Press (65/45)
10 OHS (65/45)

REST 5:00

15/12 Calorie Bike
10 No Push-up Burpee Box Jumps (20/16)
10 Kettlebell Swings (35/25)

Thursday 3/5

“CONDITIONING”

Open:
Every 6:00 x 5 Sets Complete:
400m Run
20 Back Squats (225/155)

Performance:
Every 6:00 x 5 Sets Complete:
400m Run
20 Back Squats (155/105)

Fitness:
Every 6:00 x 5 Sets Complete:
300m Run
15 Back Squats (115/75)

Friday 3/6

“CONDITIONING”

Open/Performance:
For Time:
5-10-15-20-25 Toes to Bar
10-20-30-40-50 Push-ups
15-30-45-60-75 Double Unders

Fitness:
For Time:
5-10-15-20-25 Toes to Bar
10-15-20-25-30 Push-ups
20-40-60-80-100 Single Unders

(Time Cap: 12 minutes)

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade every 1:00.

AMRAP 12 minutes:
Max Meter Row

BOOTCAMP

Monday 3/2

AMRAP 20 minutes:
400m Run
30 Box Jumps
20 DB Thrusters

REST 5:00

Death By Bike Calorie (2-4-6-8-10..etc.)

Tuesday 3/3

Every 10:00 x 3 Sets Complete:

500/400m Row
30 Kettlebell Swings
1k/750m Bike
30 Burpees

REST 5:00

For Time:
150 Abmat Sit-ups

Thursday 3/5

AMRAP 20 minutes:
1-Mile Run
– with time remaining, AMRAP:
10 DB Deadlifts
20/10 Push-ups
30 Walking Lunges
40 Double/Single Unders

REST 5:00

Tabata Mash:
Flutter Kicks
Russian Twists
Plank Hold

Friday 3/6

For Time:
2k/1500m Row
80 Single Arm DB Bent Over Row (Partition Any Way)
4k/3k Bike
80 Single Arm DB Push Press (Partition Any Way)

REST 5:00

Mobility/Abs
Coach’s Choice

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 7/19

Monday 7/19 “STRENGTH” E3MOM x 5 5/5 Alt. Back Rack Reverse Lunges 8/8 SA Bent Over KB Row *make the

Read More »

WODS 7/12

Monday 7/12 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 4/4 Alternating Back Rack Reverse Lunges “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 15 minutes: 50/40 Calorie

Read More »

WODS 7/6

Monday 7/5 “CONDITIONING” Benchmark: Holleyman 30 Rounds for Time: 5 Wall Balls (20/14) 3 Handstand Push-ups 1 Power Clean (225/155)

Read More »

WODS 6/28

Monday 6/28 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Front Squats @ 22X1 “CONDITIONING” For Time: 100ft. Walking Lunges 21

Read More »

WODS 6/21

Monday 6/21 “STRENGTH” In 10 minutes: Find a heavy 3-rep Back Squat + 1 x AMRAP @ 80% from above

Read More »

WODS 6/14

Monday 6/14 “STRENGTH” 4 Rounds: 5 Tempo Strict HSPU @ 41X2 REST 1:00 8 Single Arm DB row REST 1:00

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.