CROSSFIT
Monday 2/8
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 7 minutes:
14 Wall Balls
7 Box Jumps
-R3-
For Time:
21-15-9
Single Arm ALT. DB Thruster
Chest To Bar Pullups
Gold: 50/35
Silver: 35/25
Bronze: 25/15
Tuesday 2/9
“STRENGTH”
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Halting Deadlifts
“CONDITIONING”
Beginning on an 8-minute clock, complete as many reps as possible of:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
15 Squat Cleans (135/85)
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
13 Squat Cleans (185/115)
If completed before 8 minutes, add 4 minutes to the clock and proceed to:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
11 Squat Cleans (225/145)
If completed before 12 minutes, add 4 minutes to the clock and proceed to:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
9 Squat Cleans (275/175)
If completed before 16 minutes, add 4 minutes to the clock and proceed to:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
7 Squat Cleans (315/205)
Stop at 20 minutes.
Silver Men: 95/115/135/155/185
Silver Women: 55/75/95/115/135
Bronze Men: 55/75/95/115/135
Bronze Women: 45/65/75/95/115
Wednesday 2/10
“CONDITIONING”
For time: Teams of 2 – trade as needed
3k/2.5k Row
50 Burpee Pull-ups
6k/5k Bike
50 Kettlebell Swings (70/53)
100 Calories (Bike -or- Row)
Thursday 2/11
“STRENGTH”
EMOM 10 Minutes:
1 Snatch Grip DL
1 Power Snatch
1 Hang Power Snatch
“CONDITIONING”
For time:
25-20-15 reps, 1/3 Bodyweight Power Snatch
Note:
1) Note time to completion for all three sets.
2) No rest during the set.
3) “Touch and go” on the ground.
4) rest as needed b/t sets
Friday 2/12
“STRENGTH”
In 10:00:
5RM Thruster from Rack
“CONDITIONING”
EMOM as long as possible
3 Power Cleans
4 Front Squats
5 BFB
(CAP 20:00)
“Gold” – 135/85
“Silver” – 95/65
“Bronze” – 65/45
BOOTCAMP
Monday 2/8
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max Burpees
REST 1:00
AMRAP 5 minutes:
7 DB Deadlifts
7 Box Jumps
REST 1:00
AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max Rep Turkish Get-Ups
REST 1:00
AMRAP 5 minutes:
7 Kettlebell Swings
7 Push-ups
REST 1:00
AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max Meter Row
Tuesday 2/10
“CONDITIONING”
10 Rounds:
AMRAP 2 minutes:
10 DB Thrusters
50 Single Unders
Max Calorie Bike in Remaining Time
REST 1:00 between rounds
Wednesday 2/11
“CONDITIONING”
EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 20 Walking Lunge Steps
E: 15 Plate Ground to Overhead
REST 5:00
EMOM 10 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Swings
– With time remaining, AMRAP:
Box Jumps
REST 5:00
For Time:
1200m Run
Thursday 2/12
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 30 minutes:
Max Meter Row
*Every 5:00 perform starting at 0:00 perform:
10 DB Lateral Box Step-Overs
10 Burpees
10 DB Push Press