CROSSFIT

Monday 2/8

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 7 minutes:
14 Wall Balls
7 Box Jumps

-R3-

For Time:
21-15-9
Single Arm ALT. DB Thruster
Chest To Bar Pullups

Gold: 50/35
Silver: 35/25
Bronze: 25/15

Tuesday 2/9

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Halting Deadlifts

“CONDITIONING”

Beginning on an 8-minute clock, complete as many reps as possible of:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
15 Squat Cleans (135/85)
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
13 Squat Cleans (185/115)

If completed before 8 minutes, add 4 minutes to the clock and proceed to:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
11 Squat Cleans (225/145)

If completed before 12 minutes, add 4 minutes to the clock and proceed to:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
9 Squat Cleans (275/175)

If completed before 16 minutes, add 4 minutes to the clock and proceed to:
25 Toes to Bar
50 Double Unders
7 Squat Cleans (315/205)

Stop at 20 minutes.

Silver Men: 95/115/135/155/185
Silver Women: 55/75/95/115/135
Bronze Men: 55/75/95/115/135
Bronze Women: 45/65/75/95/115

Wednesday 2/10

“CONDITIONING”

For time: Teams of 2 – trade as needed
3k/2.5k Row
50 Burpee Pull-ups
6k/5k Bike
50 Kettlebell Swings (70/53)
100 Calories (Bike -or- Row)

Thursday 2/11

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 10 Minutes:
1 Snatch Grip DL
1 Power Snatch
1 Hang Power Snatch

“CONDITIONING”

For time:
25-20-15 reps, 1/3 Bodyweight Power Snatch
Note:
1) Note time to completion for all three sets.
2) No rest during the set.
3) “Touch and go” on the ground.
4) rest as needed b/t sets

Friday 2/12

“STRENGTH”

In 10:00:
5RM Thruster from Rack

“CONDITIONING”

EMOM as long as possible
3 Power Cleans
4 Front Squats
5 BFB

(CAP 20:00)

“Gold” – 135/85
“Silver” – 95/65
“Bronze” – 65/45

BOOTCAMP

Monday 2/8

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max Burpees

REST 1:00

AMRAP 5 minutes:
7 DB Deadlifts
7 Box Jumps

REST 1:00

AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max Rep Turkish Get-Ups

REST 1:00

AMRAP 5 minutes:
7 Kettlebell Swings
7 Push-ups

REST 1:00

AMRAP 5 minutes:
Max Meter Row

Tuesday 2/10

“CONDITIONING”

10 Rounds:
AMRAP 2 minutes:
10 DB Thrusters
50 Single Unders
Max Calorie Bike in Remaining Time
REST 1:00 between rounds

Wednesday 2/11

“CONDITIONING”

EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 20 Walking Lunge Steps
E: 15 Plate Ground to Overhead

REST 5:00

EMOM 10 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Swings
– With time remaining, AMRAP:
Box Jumps

REST 5:00

For Time:
1200m Run

Thursday 2/12

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 30 minutes:
Max Meter Row

*Every 5:00 perform starting at 0:00 perform:
10 DB Lateral Box Step-Overs
10 Burpees
10 DB Push Press

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 2/22

CROSSFIT Monday 2/22 “GYMNASTICS” EMOM 16 minutes: 1 – 3 Back Squats 2 – 10 Pistols 3 – 10 Romanian

Read More »

WODS 2/8

CROSSFIT Monday 2/8 “CONDITIONING” AMRAP 7 minutes: 14 Wall Balls 7 Box Jumps -R3- For Time: 21-15-9 Single Arm ALT.

Read More »

WODS 2/1

CROSSFIT Monday 2/1 “OPEN PREP” For Time: 50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (Time Cap: 10:00) – R5 – 5 Sets:

Read More »

WODS 1/25

CROSSFIT Monday 1/25 “OPEN PREP” EMOM x 10 minutes: 10 Bar Facing Burpees – R5 – 5 Sets of :30

Read More »

WODS 1/18

CROSSFIT Monday 1/18 “INTERVALS” 60sec ON / 60sec OFF Bar Facing Burpees X5 – R5 – :30 ON / :30

Read More »

WODS 1/11

CROSSFIT Monday 1/11 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Back Squats “CONDITIONING” For Time: 50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.