CROSSFIT

Monday 12/7

“STRENGTH”

IN 15:00
5-5-5-5-5 Deadlifts

“CONDITIONING”

30-20-10
Front Rack Lunge
Lateral Burpee over Barbell

GOLD = 135/85
SILVER = 95/65
BRONZE = 65/45

TIME CAP = 12:00

Tuesday 12/8

“GYMNASTICS”

EMOM 10 Minutes:
GOLD = 3-5 BMU
SILVER = 1 BMU / 3-5 C2B
BRONZE = 3-5 PULLUPS / 3-5 ASSISTED

“CONDITIONING”

AMRAP 14
3 POWER SNATCHES
5 STRICT HSPU
7 C2B

GOLD = 155/105
SILVER = 115/75
BRONZE = 95/65

Wednesday 12/9

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2 – Trade as needed
For Time:
5k Row
300 DU
100 T2B

Thursday 12/10

“STRENGTH”

Every 3:00 x 4 Sets:
12 Bench Press
Max UB Strict Pullups

“CONDITIONING”

10 Sets:
AMRAP 2
10 KBS
20 Goblet Squats
Max Cal Bike

GOLD =55/35
SILVER = 44/25
BRONZE = 35/15

Friday 12/11

“STRENGTH”

EMOMx10
1 Squat Clean + 2 Hang Power + 3 Front Squats

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: Zeus

3 Rounds For Time
30 Wall Ball Shots
30 Sumo Deadlift High-Pull
30 Box Jump
30 Push Presses
30 Calorie Row
30 HR Push-Ups
10 Back Squats

GOLD = 20/14 – 75/55 – 20in – BW
SILVER = 14/10 – 65/45 – 16in – 3/4 BW
BRONZE = 12/8 – 45/35 – 12in – 1/2 BW

Saturday 12/12

CF Endurance @ 7:30am

For Time:
12k bike
– Every 3 minutes:
10 burpees
15 situps

Community WOD @ 9:30am

Teams of 2 – Trade Every 10 reps

AMRAP 20 minutes:
100 Wall balls
80 Cal Row
60 Push-Ups
40 Burpees
200m Run – Together

BOOTCAMP

Monday 12/7

“CONDITIONING”

For Max Reps:
2min Situps
2min Squats
90sec Situps
90sec Squats
60sec Situps
60sec Squats
30sec Situps
30sec Squats

Rest 5min

AMRAP 10
10 Box Dips
15 Step-ups
10 Pike Pushups
15 Step Ups

Tuesday 12/8

“CONDITIONING”

10 x 30sec ON / 30sec OFF
Bike

4 RNFT
15 DB RDLs
180ft Farmer Carry

10 x 30sec ON / 30sec OFF
Row

4 RNFT
15 DB Curl to Press
90ft OH Carry

10 x 30sec ON / 30sec OFF
Single Under

Wednesday 12/9

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2 – Trade as needed
For Time:
10K Bike
200 situps
100 Burpees

Thursday 12/10

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 9 Minutes:
1- 8/8 SL Landmine RDL
2- 12 Lumberjack Squat
3- 16 Landmine Windmill

“CONDITIONING”

For Time: Cap 20min
45 KBS
400m Row
30 KBS
800m Row
15 KBS
1200m Row

Friday 12/11

“CONDITIONING”

3 Sets:
2:00 DB Push Press
REST 2:00
2:00 DB Power Cleans
REST 2:00
2:00 Burpee Bumper Plate G2O
REST 2:00

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 1/18

CROSSFIT Monday 1/18 “INTERVALS” 60sec ON / 60sec OFF Bar Facing Burpees X5 – R5 – :30 ON / :30

Read More »

WODS 1/11

CROSSFIT Monday 1/11 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 3 Back Squats “CONDITIONING” For Time: 50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell

Read More »

WODS 1/4

CROSSFIT Monday 1/4 “STRENGTH” Every 2:00 x 5 Sets: 5 Front Squats “CONDITIONING” EMOMx10 4 Burpees 6 Squats 8 Sit-ups

Read More »

WODS 12/28

CROSSFIT Monday 12/28 “STRENGTH” In 18 minutes: 7-7-5-5-3-3 Back Squat “CONDITIONING” 4 Rounds for Time 10 Toes-to-Bars 20/15 Calorie Row

Read More »

WODS 12/21

CROSSFIT Monday 12/21 “STRENGTH” EMOM 6 Minutes: 1 Deadlift + 1 Squat Clean – REST 5:00 – Every 3:00 for

Read More »

WODS 12/14

CROSSFIT Monday 12/14 “STRENGTH” E2MOMx5 10 Bench Press “CONDITIONING” 5 Sets: AMRAP 2 minutes: 18/12 Calorie Row 20 Burpee Bumper

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

We understand that every one is different. That’s why we start with a consultant with one of our experienced coaches. They’ll help you put together a workout plan, nutrition plan, and schedule that works for you.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.