CROSSFIT
Monday 12/16
“STRENGTH”
EMOM 8 minutes:
1 Squat Clean Thruster + 1 Thruster
“CONDITIONING”
Benchmark: Daniel
Open:
For Time:
50 Pull-ups
400m Run
21 Thrusters (95/65)
800m Run
21 Thrusters (95/65)
400m Run
50 Pull-ups
Fitness:
For Time:
30 Pull-ups
400m Run
21 Thrusters (75/55)
600m Run
21 Thrusters (75/55)
400m Run
30 Pull-ups
Fitness:
For Time:
30 Assisted Pull-ups
300m Run
21 Thrusters (65/45)
600m Run
21 Thrusters (65/45)
300m Run
30 Assisted Pull-ups
(Time Cap: 21 minutes)
Tuesday 12/17
“STRENGTH”
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Overhead Squats
*Score is all 5 sets added together*
“CONDITIONING”
Open/Performance:
500m Row TT
REST 1:00 in rower
500m Row TT
REST 3:00
For Time:
100 Wall Balls (20/14) (14/12)
Fitness:
500m Row TT
REST 1:00 in rower
500m Row TT
REST 3:00
For Time:
50 Wall Balls (12/8)
Row Goals:
Men – Sub 1:38/500m
Women – Sub 1:59/500m
Wall Ball Goals:
Men – Sub 6:30
Women – Sub 6:55
Wednesday 12/18
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2. Trade every round.
Open:
10 Rounds for Time (5 Each):
15 Power Snatches (95/65)
50 Double Unders
15 Bar Facing Burpees
Performance:
10 Rounds for Time (5 Each):
15 Power Snatches (75/55)
50 Double Unders -or- 100 Singles
15 Bar Facing Burpees
Fitness:
10 Rounds for Time (5 Each):
10 Power Snatches (65/45)
100 Singles
10 Bar Facing Burpees
Thursday 12/19
“STRENGTH”
Benchmark: The Bear Complex
5 Sets for Total Load:
Complete 7 rounds of the complex:
1 Power Clean
1 Front Squat
1 Push Press
1 Back Squat
1 Push Press
*All rounds/sets must be unbroken
*If the bar rests on the ground during a round, you must restart the entire set
*Score is all 5 sets added together
*Rest as needed between sets
Beginner: Men 75# – Women 55#
Intermediate: Men 115# – Women 85#
Advanced: Men 155# – Women 105#
Elite: Men 205+ – Women 155+
Friday 12/20
“CONDITIONING”
12-Days of Christmas
For Time:
1 Clean and Jerk (155/105)
2 Pistols
3 Deadlifts (155/105)
4 Handstand Push-ups
5 Burpee Pull-ups
6 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
7 KBS (70/53)
8 Lunge Steps
9 Push-ups
10 Double Unders
11 Toes to Bar
1200m Run
BOOTCAMP
Monday 12/16
AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
250m Row
7 Burpees Over Erg
14 KB Deadlifts (53/35)
REST 4:00
AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
10 KBS (53/35)
10 Goblet Squats (53/35)
10 Box Jumps w/ SD (24/20)
REST 4:00
AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
10 Hanging Knee Raises
20 Walking Lunge Steps
50 Single Unders
Tuesday 12/17
4 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
12/9 Calorie Bike
12 DB Thrusters
12 Med Ball Sit-ups
REST 2:00 between sets
REST 5:00
Every 3:00 x 4 Sets:
300m Run
Thursday 12/19
4 Sets:
AMRAP 3:30 minutes:
Set 1: 400m Run + Max Rep Burpees
Set 2: 400m Run + Max Rep DB Push Press
Set 3: 400m Run + Max Calorie Row
Set 4: 400m Run + Max Rep DB Front Squat
REST 2:00 between sets
REST 5:00
Alt. Movement Tabata: (8 Rounds total)
Abmat Sit-ups
Bicycles
Friday 12/20
AMRAP 16 minutes:
Max Calorie Bike
– Every 2:00 complete:
4 Push-ups
8 Air Squats
12 Kettlebell Swings
REST 5:00
AMRAP 10 minutes:
100m SA DB OH Carry (50m/50m)
30 Walking Lunge Steps