CROSSFIT

Monday 12/16

“STRENGTH”

EMOM 8 minutes:
1 Squat Clean Thruster + 1 Thruster

“CONDITIONING”

Benchmark: Daniel

Open:
For Time:
50 Pull-ups
400m Run
21 Thrusters (95/65)
800m Run
21 Thrusters (95/65)
400m Run
50 Pull-ups

Fitness:
For Time:
30 Pull-ups
400m Run
21 Thrusters (75/55)
600m Run
21 Thrusters (75/55)
400m Run
30 Pull-ups

Fitness:
For Time:
30 Assisted Pull-ups
300m Run
21 Thrusters (65/45)
600m Run
21 Thrusters (65/45)
300m Run
30 Assisted Pull-ups

(Time Cap: 21 minutes)

Tuesday 12/17

“STRENGTH”

Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Overhead Squats
*Score is all 5 sets added together*

“CONDITIONING”

Open/Performance:
500m Row TT
REST 1:00 in rower
500m Row TT

REST 3:00

For Time:
100 Wall Balls (20/14) (14/12)

Fitness:
500m Row TT
REST 1:00 in rower
500m Row TT

REST 3:00

For Time:
50 Wall Balls (12/8)

Row Goals:
Men – Sub 1:38/500m
Women – Sub 1:59/500m

Wall Ball Goals:
Men – Sub 6:30
Women – Sub 6:55

Wednesday 12/18

“CONDITIONING”

Teams of 2. Trade every round.

Open:
10 Rounds for Time (5 Each):
15 Power Snatches (95/65)
50 Double Unders
15 Bar Facing Burpees

Performance:
10 Rounds for Time (5 Each):
15 Power Snatches (75/55)
50 Double Unders -or- 100 Singles
15 Bar Facing Burpees

Fitness:
10 Rounds for Time (5 Each):
10 Power Snatches (65/45)
100 Singles
10 Bar Facing Burpees

Thursday 12/19

“STRENGTH”

Benchmark: The Bear Complex

5 Sets for Total Load:
Complete 7 rounds of the complex:
1 Power Clean
1 Front Squat
1 Push Press
1 Back Squat
1 Push Press

*All rounds/sets must be unbroken
*If the bar rests on the ground during a round, you must restart the entire set
*Score is all 5 sets added together
*Rest as needed between sets

Beginner: Men 75# – Women 55#
Intermediate: Men 115# – Women 85#
Advanced: Men 155# – Women 105#
Elite: Men 205+ – Women 155+

Friday 12/20

“CONDITIONING”

12-Days of Christmas

For Time:
1 Clean and Jerk (155/105)
2 Pistols
3 Deadlifts (155/105)
4 Handstand Push-ups
5 Burpee Pull-ups
6 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
7 KBS (70/53)
8 Lunge Steps
9 Push-ups
10 Double Unders
11 Toes to Bar
1200m Run

BOOTCAMP

Monday 12/16

AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
250m Row
7 Burpees Over Erg
14 KB Deadlifts (53/35)
REST 4:00

AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
10 KBS (53/35)
10 Goblet Squats (53/35)
10 Box Jumps w/ SD (24/20)
REST 4:00

AMRAP 12 minutes @ 85%
10 Hanging Knee Raises
20 Walking Lunge Steps
50 Single Unders

Tuesday 12/17

4 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
12/9 Calorie Bike
12 DB Thrusters
12 Med Ball Sit-ups
REST 2:00 between sets

REST 5:00

Every 3:00 x 4 Sets:
300m Run

Thursday 12/19

4 Sets:
AMRAP 3:30 minutes:
Set 1: 400m Run + Max Rep Burpees
Set 2: 400m Run + Max Rep DB Push Press
Set 3: 400m Run + Max Calorie Row
Set 4: 400m Run + Max Rep DB Front Squat
REST 2:00 between sets

REST 5:00

Alt. Movement Tabata: (8 Rounds total)
Abmat Sit-ups
Bicycles

Friday 12/20

AMRAP 16 minutes:
Max Calorie Bike
– Every 2:00 complete:
4 Push-ups
8 Air Squats
12 Kettlebell Swings

REST 5:00

AMRAP 10 minutes:
100m SA DB OH Carry (50m/50m)
30 Walking Lunge Steps

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODS 3/16

CROSSFIT Monday 3/16 “CONDITIONING” Open: 4 Rounds for Time: 15 Thrusters (95/65) 12 C2B Pull-ups 9 Bar Facing Burpees Performance:

Read More »

WODS 3/9

CROSSFIT Monday 3/9 CONDITIONING” Benchmark: Jack Open: AMRAP 20 minutes: 10 Push Press (115/85) 10 Kettlebell Swings (70/53) 10 Box

Read More »

WODS 3/2/2020

CROSSFIT Monday 3/2 “CONDITIONING” Open: 3 Rounds for Time: 25 Power Cleans (115/75) 15 Bar Facing Burpees 100 Double Unders

Read More »

WODS 2/24/20

CROSSFIT Monday 2/24 “STRENGTH” In 10 minutes, build to a heavy 3-rep OHS “CONDITIONING” Benchmark: Nancy Open: 5 Rounds for

Read More »

2.16.2020

CROSSFIT Monday STRENGTH: In 7:00 Build to a heavy triple Squat Clean – Rest 3:00 – AMRAP 4 Max Squat

Read More »

2/10/2020

CROSSFIT Monday STRENGTH 5 Sets: 20 alt. Arnold Press R:30 10 Renegade Rows Rest 2:00 CONDITIONING OPEN: AFAP 30 box

Read More »

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK!

Keep up with what’s going on around the box.