Monday 11/8

“Strength”

4 Sets
2-4 Ring/Bar Muscle-Up
*Scale to 6-8 Strict Pull-Ups
Rest 1:00
8/8 SA Half Kneeling Dumbbell Press
Rest :30
15 V-Ups
Rest 1:00

“Conditioning”

6 Rounds For Time
20 SA Dumbbell Snatch (50/35)
10 60ft. Shuttle Runs
*Complete 1 Push-Up At the End of Each Shuttle Rep

Silver: (40/30)
Bronze: (25/20)

 

Tuesday 11/9

“Strength”

4 Sets
2 Pause Front Squats 75-80% (13X1)
Rest 1:00
3-5 JackKnife HSPU + HSPU Negative
Rest 1:00

“Conditioning”

Open 16.2
In 4:00
25 TTB
50 DU (50 Singles or 50 Plate Hops)
15 Squat Cleans (135/85)
-If completed in 4 mins, then…
Add 4:00 to the clock and complete:
25 TTB
50 DU
13 Squat Cleans (185/115)
etc….

Silver:
Progressive TTB
(95/55)
(115/75)
(135/95)
(155/115)
(185/135)

Bronze:
Knee Raises
Power Clean + Front Squat

 

Wednesday 11/10

“Conditioning”

Teams of 2. Partner completes full round.

AMRAP 9 minutes
5 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20)
10 Front Rack Walking Lunge (53/35) *5 Each Leg
20 Wall Ball Russian Twists (20/14)

REST 3:00

AMRAP 9
5 Burpee Box Jumps Overs (24/20)
12/10 Calorie Row
15 Abmat Sit-ups

“Finisher”
15 Mins
Coach Led Mobility

 

Thursday 11/11

“Strength”

16:00 EMOM
Min 1: 4 Strict Press
Min 2: 6/6 SA Bent Over Row on Bench
Min 3: 6-10 Ring Pull-Ups
*Scale to 6-10 Ring Rows
Min 4: Rest

“Conditioning”

3 Sets
In 2:00
5 Deadlifts @ 70% 1 RM
In Time Remaining, AMRAP:
10/8 Cal Bike
15 Russian KB Swings (53/35)
Rest 1:00

Silver: 40 Singles, (44/25)
Bronze: 40 Plate Hops, (35/15

“Finisher”
3 sets
10 Dumbbell Bicep Curls
10 Banded Tricep Extensions

 

Friday 11/12

“Strength”

4 Sets
20ft Handstand Walk
Rest :30
5-10 Dips w/ 2 Sec Pause in Bottom
Rest :30
:30 Hollow Hold
Rest :30

“Conditioning”

9min AMRAP
3 Power Clean and Jerk (135/95)
3 HSPU
6 PC&J
6 HSPU
9 PC&J
9 HSPU
*Continue to add 3 reps each round.

Silver: (95/65), Box HSPU
Bronze: (65/45), Hand Release Push-Ups

 

Saturday 11/13

“Conditioning”

For Time:
1600m Run
50 Goblet Squats (53/35)
800m Run
40 Goblet Squats
400m Run
30 Goblet Squats
200m Run

Silver: (35/25)
Bronze: Air Squats + 1200, 600, 200, 100m Run

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODs 5/16

Monday 5/16 “Strength” Deload Back Squat 1×5 @ 40% 1×5 @50% 1×5 @ 60% “Conditioning” 21-15-9 OHS (95/65) Sit-Ups Rest

Read More »

WODs 5/9

Monday 5/9 “Conditioning” 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10 Power Clean (135/95) Bar-Facing Burpees *Dash= 2 Shuttle Runs (d/b=1) Silver: 95/65 Bronze: 55/45 (can also

Read More »

WODs 5/2

Monday 5/2 “Conditioning” 16 EMOM Min 1: 15 Wallball (20/14)(14/12)(10/8) Min 2: 10 Hang Power Clean (135/95)(115/75)(75/55) Min 3: 15/12

Read More »

WODs 4/25

Monday 4/25 “Conditioning” 4 Sets 2:00 AMRAP 5 Deadlift (155/105) 4 Hang Power Clean (155/105) 3 Push-Jerk (155/105) In Time

Read More »

WODs 4/18

Monday 4/18 “Conditioning” EMOM x 20 Min 1: 1 Power Clean (70-80% of 1RM) Min 2: 5 KBS + 4

Read More »

WODs 4/11

Monday 4/11 “Conditioning” 18:00 EMOM Min 1: 17/13 Cal Row Min 2: 13 Burpees Min 3: 10 C2B Pull-Ups *Should

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.