Monday 11/8

“Strength”

4 Sets
2-4 Ring/Bar Muscle-Up
*Scale to 6-8 Strict Pull-Ups
Rest 1:00
8/8 SA Half Kneeling Dumbbell Press
Rest :30
15 V-Ups
Rest 1:00

“Conditioning”

6 Rounds For Time
20 SA Dumbbell Snatch (50/35)
10 60ft. Shuttle Runs
*Complete 1 Push-Up At the End of Each Shuttle Rep

Silver: (40/30)
Bronze: (25/20)

 

Tuesday 11/9

“Strength”

4 Sets
2 Pause Front Squats 75-80% (13X1)
Rest 1:00
3-5 JackKnife HSPU + HSPU Negative
Rest 1:00

“Conditioning”

Open 16.2
In 4:00
25 TTB
50 DU (50 Singles or 50 Plate Hops)
15 Squat Cleans (135/85)
-If completed in 4 mins, then…
Add 4:00 to the clock and complete:
25 TTB
50 DU
13 Squat Cleans (185/115)
etc….

Silver:
Progressive TTB
(95/55)
(115/75)
(135/95)
(155/115)
(185/135)

Bronze:
Knee Raises
Power Clean + Front Squat

 

Wednesday 11/10

“Conditioning”

Teams of 2. Partner completes full round.

AMRAP 9 minutes
5 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20)
10 Front Rack Walking Lunge (53/35) *5 Each Leg
20 Wall Ball Russian Twists (20/14)

REST 3:00

AMRAP 9
5 Burpee Box Jumps Overs (24/20)
12/10 Calorie Row
15 Abmat Sit-ups

“Finisher”
15 Mins
Coach Led Mobility

 

Thursday 11/11

“Strength”

16:00 EMOM
Min 1: 4 Strict Press
Min 2: 6/6 SA Bent Over Row on Bench
Min 3: 6-10 Ring Pull-Ups
*Scale to 6-10 Ring Rows
Min 4: Rest

“Conditioning”

3 Sets
In 2:00
5 Deadlifts @ 70% 1 RM
In Time Remaining, AMRAP:
10/8 Cal Bike
15 Russian KB Swings (53/35)
Rest 1:00

Silver: 40 Singles, (44/25)
Bronze: 40 Plate Hops, (35/15

“Finisher”
3 sets
10 Dumbbell Bicep Curls
10 Banded Tricep Extensions

 

Friday 11/12

“Strength”

4 Sets
20ft Handstand Walk
Rest :30
5-10 Dips w/ 2 Sec Pause in Bottom
Rest :30
:30 Hollow Hold
Rest :30

“Conditioning”

9min AMRAP
3 Power Clean and Jerk (135/95)
3 HSPU
6 PC&J
6 HSPU
9 PC&J
9 HSPU
*Continue to add 3 reps each round.

Silver: (95/65), Box HSPU
Bronze: (65/45), Hand Release Push-Ups

 

Saturday 11/13

“Conditioning”

For Time:
1600m Run
50 Goblet Squats (53/35)
800m Run
40 Goblet Squats
400m Run
30 Goblet Squats
200m Run

Silver: (35/25)
Bronze: Air Squats + 1200, 600, 200, 100m Run

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL

READ MORE

WODs 11/22

Monday 11/22 “Strength” In 15:00 Find a 1 RM Front Squat “Conditioning” 5 Rounds – Each For Time 5 Power

Read More »

WODs 11/15

Monday 11/15 “Strength” 3 sets Max Reps Strict Pull-Ups Rest 1:00 Between Sets *No Kip to Assist *Everyone attempts a

Read More »

WODs 11/8

Monday 11/8 “Strength” 4 Sets 2-4 Ring/Bar Muscle-Up *Scale to 6-8 Strict Pull-Ups Rest 1:00 8/8 SA Half Kneeling Dumbbell

Read More »

WODS 9/13

Monday 9/13 “Strength” Snatch 3×1 @ 90-95% In 15:00 “Conditioning” “Tabata Something Else” Pull-Ups Push-ups Sit-ups Air Squats *Complete a

Read More »

WODS 8/30

Monday 8/30 “Strength” Jerk 4×3 @ 80% 15:00 Clock *Pause in the catch position for each rep “Conditioning” “Mary” 20

Read More »

WODS 8/23

Monday 8/23 “Strength” Below Knee Hang Snatch 4×3 @ 70-75% 15:00 Clock “Conditioning” 5 sets Min 1: 15 Box Jumps

Read More »

BOOK A FREE CONSULT

Schedule an appointment with one of our staff members to see why Train Waco is the right spot for you.  The consultation will allow time to answer questions as well as provide a tour of our facility.

ELEMENTS 101 SIGN-UP

Fill out the form below and we’ll be in touch about joining an Elements 101 class.

Sign up for personalized training

Fill in your info below and we’ll be in touch about personal training, small group training, or skills sessions.

Let's get you signed up!

Fill out the form below and we’ll let a member of our staff know you’re interested in a gym membership.