CROSSFIT
Monday 1/4
“STRENGTH”
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 Front Squats
“CONDITIONING”
EMOMx10
4 Burpees
6 Squats
8 Sit-ups
– R5 –
EMOMx10
8 No Push-up Burpee
12 Lunge Steps
Tuesday 1/5
“STRENGTH”
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
5 Strict Press
“CONDITIONING”
Benchmark: Christine
3RFT:
500m Row
12 Deadlifts
21 Box Jumps
“Gold” – BW, 20in
“Silver” – .75 BW, 16 in.
“Bronze” – .5 BW, 12 in.
Wednesday 1/6
“PRIMER”
EMOM 10 minutes:
O: 5 Lunge to Handstand + 3 Candlestick Roll-ups
E: 10 Arch/Hollow Kips + 3 Burpee Strict Pull-ups
“CONDITIONING”
For Time (with a Partner)
2 rounds
25 Pull-Ups
50 Wall Ball Shots20/14
50 T2B
100 Kettlebell Swings 70/55
***Perform every two minutes:
10 Burpees
Thursday 1/7
“PRIMER”
In 7 minutes, cycle through:
2 Bar Muscle-ups
20 Double Unders
20′ HS Walk / HS Hold
“CONDITIONING”
Five Tabatas in 24 minutes
Tabata Row
Tabata Hollow Body Rocks
Tabata Push-Ups
Tabata Russian Twists
Tabata Row
1-minute rest between each Tabata
Friday 1/8
“STRENGTH”
Every 30sec for 10 minutes
1 Power Clean @ 65-75%
“CONDITIONING”
Death By:
Calorie Bike
1 Air Squat
– Add 1 Air Squat every minute. Calories on the bike stay the same each minute.
Gold: 10/7
Silver: 8/6
Bronze: 7/5
Saturday 1/9
CF Endurance:
For Time: – Cap 35min
2k Row
5k Bike
1mi Run
CF Community WOD: TBD
BOOTCAMP
Monday 1/4
“PRIMER”
In 10 minutes:
5-10-15-20-25 Calorie Row
10-8-6-4-2 Burpees
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Swings
12 Box Jump Overs
REST 2:00
AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row
REST 2:00
AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Goblet Squats
12 Wtd. Box Step-Ups
REST 2:00
AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row
Tuesday 1/5
“PRIMER”
5 Sets of 30s for each movement:
Hollow Body Rocks
Push-ups
Reverse Lunge Steps
Plate Ground to Overhead
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 15 minutes:
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press
100 Single Unders
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press
REST 5:00
8 Sets:
:20 Abmat Sit-ups
:10 Plank
(Clock does not stop)
Wednesday 1/6
“PRIMER”
Teams of 2.
AMRAP 8 minutes:
P1: 10/7 Calorie Bike
P2: DB Thrusters
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2. Trade every minute.
AMRAP 20 minutes:
100/75 Calorie Bike
75 Box Dips
50 Burpee Box Jumps
25 DB Thrusters
Thursday 1/7
“PRIMER”
3 Sets:
1:00 Box Step-ups
1:00 Push-ups
1:00 Box Jumps
1:00 Wtd. Sit-ups
“CONDITIONING”
3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlift High Pull
12 (6/6) KB Goblet Reverse Lunge Steps
12 Jumping Pull-ups
REST 2:00
REST 5:00
In 10 minutes @ easy pace:
Calorie Bike
– every 10 calories:
4 (2/2) Spiderman + Reach
40 Flutter Kicks