CROSSFIT
Monday 1/11
“STRENGTH”
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Back Squats
“CONDITIONING”
For Time:
50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell Squat Cleans
100 Double-Unders
50 Hand Release Push-Ups
100 Double-Unders
50 Single Arm Alternating Dumbbell Squat Cleans
“Gold” – 50/35 lb
“Silver” – 40/25
“Bronze” – 25/10
Tuesday 1/12
“STRENGTH”
Every 2:00 x 5 Sets:
3 Push Press
“CONDITIONING”
21-15-9 Reps for Time:
Kettlebell Swings
Burpees
“Gold” -70/55
“Silver” – 55/35
“Bronze” – 35/15
“FINISHER”
3 Sets of :30 each movement:
Abmat Sit-ups
Russian Twists
Plank
Wednesday 1/13
“PRIMER”
EMOM 6 minutes:
O: 45s Max Push-ups
E: 45s Max Alt. Pistols
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2
AMRAP 26:00
2 Power Cleans
2 Thrusters
15 Cal Row
30 Double-Unders
4 Power Cleans
4 Thrusters
15 Cal Row
30 Double-Unders
Continue with this pattern, adding 2 Power Cleans and 2 Thrusters each round.
“Gold” – 95/65lbs
“Silver” – 65/45
“Bronze” – 45/35
Thursday 1/14
“PRIMER”
EMOM 8 minutes:
O: 1 Pull-up + 1 C2B + 1 BMU
E: :30 Max Strict HSPU / :30 HS Hold / :30 Seated DB Press
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP the following:
Minutes 0-4
27/21 Calorie Row
27 Burpees
27 Chest to Bar Pull-ups
Minutes 4-8
REST
Minutes 8-12
21/16 Calorie Row
21 Burpees
21 Toes to Bar
Minutes 12-16
REST
Minutes 16-20
15/10 Calorie Row
15 Burpees
15 HSPU
Friday 1/15
“STRENGTH”
EMOM 10 minutes:
3 TnG Squat Cleans
“CONDITIONING”
5 Rounds for Time:
10 Hang Power Cleans
10 Box Jump Overs
“Gold” – 135/85
“Silver” – 95/65
“Bronze” – 65/45
Saturday 1/16
CF Endurance:
For TIme: – Cap 45min
3x
1mi run
100 DU
1k Row
Community WOD:
5RFT
Team 400m run (2X200)
30 Box Jump Overs (24/20)
30 Alternating Wall Balls (20/14)
BOOTCAMP
Monday 1/11
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Swings
12 Box Jump Overs
REST 2:00
AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row
REST 2:00
AMRAP 6 minutes:
12 Goblet Squats
12 Wtd. Box Step-Ups
REST 2:00
AMRAP 6 minutes:
Max Meter Row
Tuesday 1/12
“CONDITIONING”
AMRAP 15 minutes:
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press
100 Single Unders
15 Single Arm DB Suitcase Deadlift
15 Single Arm DB Push Press
REST 5:00
8 Sets:
:20 Abmat Sit-ups
:10 Plank
(Clock does not stop)
Wednesday 1/13
“CONDITIONING”
Teams of 2. Trade every minute.
AMRAP 20 minutes:
100/75 Calorie Bike
75 Box Dips
50 Burpee Box Jumps
25 DB Thrusters
Thursday 1/14
“CONDITIONING”
3 Sets:
AMRAP 4 minutes:
12 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlift High Pull
12 (6/6) KB Goblet Reverse Lunge Steps
12 Jumping Pull-ups
REST 2:00
REST 5:00
In 10 minutes @ easy pace:
Calorie Bike
– every 10 calories:
4 (2/2) Spiderman + Reach
40 Flutter Kicks